1-800-430-6950
Cart 0
Arista DCS-7280SE-72-F 7280E 48-Port SFP+ 2-Port 100GbE MXP Front-to-Rear Switch

Arista DCS-7280SE-72-F 7280E 48-Port SFP+ 2-Port 100GbE MXP Front-to-Rear Switch

SKU: NSH-6109
UPC:
634299
2 in stock   Please ask if you need more
Shipping: OVERNIGHT OPTION
Condition: Seller refurbished
Warranty: 365 days

This Arista DCS-7280SE-72-F 7280E 48-Port SFP+ 2-Port 100GbE MXP Front-to-Rear Switch is seller refurbished, tested, working, and sold with warranty. NetworkTigers can overnight this Arista DCS-7280SE-72-F 7280E 48-Port SFP+ 2-Port 100GbE MXP Front-to-Rear Switch to your location. We sell this Arista DCS-7280SE-72-F 7280E 48-Port SFP+ 2-Port 100GbE MXP Front-to-Rear Switch with a warranty.

Please call us at 800-430-6950 if you have any questions.

DCS-7280SE-72-F -> Arista 7280E, 48xSFP+ & 2x100GbE (multimode MXP) switch, front-to-rear airflow and dual AC power supplies
  • Ports : 48 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ ports
  • Uplink Ports : 2 x 100 Gigabit Ethernet Multimode MXP ports
  • Management ports : 1 x RJ-45 Console port, 1 x 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Management port, 1 x USB port
  • Throughput : 1.44 Tbps
  • SFP Modules : None Included.
  • Power Supply : 1 x AC Power Supply Included
  • Rackmount Hardware : Included (1-RU)
  • Model Number : DCS-7280SE-72-F
  • Part Number : DCS-7280SE-72-F
  • Condition : Seller refurbished
  • One (1) Seller Refurbished Arista DCS-7280SE-72-F 7280E Series 48-Port SFP+ 2-Port 100GbE Multimode MXP Front-to-Rear AC Switch as described above
  • One (1) Power Cord Included
  • One (1) Set of Rackmount Brackets Included
  • Manuals and Software CDs Not Included
    Manuals and/or install software (where applicable) may be available through the manufacturer's website
  • SFP Modules Not Included

Related products