{"id":"", "email":"","default_address":null,"first_name":"","last_name":"","name":"" }
{"domain":"andover-consulting-group.myshopify.com" }
Cisco CFP-100G-ER4 100GB BASE-ER4 1310nm SMF CFP Transceiver

Cisco CFP-100G-ER4 100GB BASE-ER4 1310nm SMF CFP Transceiver

$ 15,052.99
$ 10,592.99
4 in stock Question Icon Tooltop In stock means that we have the product available to meet your delivery commitment. If it is on the web site, it is available for sale and we can ship it that day.   Call if you need more
Check bullet point Shipping: OVERNIGHT OPTION Question Icon Tooltop Cutoff Ground / 3 day / 2 day - 2pm PT, Cutoff Overnight - 5pm PT. Overnight orders after 4pm PT require approval. Call 800-430-6950 to confirm overnight orders after 4pm PT.
Check bullet point Condition: Seller refurbished Question Icon Tooltop Pre-owned, tested by qualified techs, working, reset-to-factory default, grade A condition, and parts needed for normal functions are included (as described in the listing).
Check bullet point Warranty: 365 days Question Icon Tooltop Warranty coverage period
Check bullet point SKU: NSH-3629
Check bullet point UPC: 882658333675

Overview

CFP-100G-ER4 Cisco CFP: NetworkTigers offers this CFP. This Cisco CFP-100G-ER4 CFP we resell is tech tested. We can overnight this Cisco CFP-100G-ER4 CFP to your location.

Cisco CFP-100G-ER4 is a 100 Gigabit CFP transceiver from Cisco. CFP's have a hot pluggable form factor designed for optical networking applications. CFP is an acronym for 100GB.

Cisco CFP-100G-ER4: Cisco 100GBASE-ER4 CFP Module for SMF (<40 km).


Specifications

  • Form Factor : CFP Transceiver
  • Wavelength : 1310 nm
  • Cable Type : SMF
  • : <40 km
  • Interface : 100GBASE-ER4
  • Model Number : CFP-100G-ER4
  • Part Number : CFP-100G-ER4, CFP-100G-ER4=, CFP-100G-ER4-WS
  • Condition : Seller refurbished


Included

  • One (1) Seller Refurbished Cisco CFP-100G-ER4 100GB BASE-ER4 1310nm SMF CFP Transceiver as described above

Not Included

  • Manuals and Software CDs Not Included
    Manuals and/or install software (where applicable) may be available through the manufacturer's website