1-800-430-6950
Cart 0
Cisco GLC-FE-100BX-D 100Base-BX 1550nm TX3 1310nm RX4 SMF SFP

Cisco GLC-FE-100BX-D 100Base-BX 1550nm TX3 1310nm RX4 SMF SFP

SKU: NSH-0322
UPC: 882658000812
2299 $ 85.99
15 in stock   Please ask if you need more
Shipping: OVERNIGHT OPTION
Condition: Seller refurbished
100% Satisfaction Guaranteed
Warranty: 365 days

This Cisco GLC-FE-100BX-D 100Base-BX 1550nm TX3 1310nm RX4 SMF SFP is seller refurbished, tested, working, and sold with warranty. NetworkTigers, Inc. can overnight this Cisco GLC-FE-100BX-D 100Base-BX 1550nm TX3 1310nm RX4 SMF SFP to your location. We sell this Cisco GLC-FE-100BX-D 100Base-BX 1550nm TX3 1310nm RX4 SMF SFP with a warranty.

Please call us at 800-430-6950 if you have any questions.

100BASE-BX10-D SFP module for 100-MB ports, 1550 nm TX3/1310 nm RX4 wavelength, 10 km over single-strand SMF
  • Ports : One (1) 100-Megabit 100Base-BX SFP transceiver module
  • Cabling Type : 100Base-BX
  • Optical Wave Length : 1550 nm TX3/1310 nm RX4
  • Max Transfer Distance : 6.2 miles
  • Designed For : Multiple Cisco devices - See More information links
  • Model Number : GLC-FE-100BX-D
  • Part Number : GLC-FE-100BX-D
  • Condition : Seller refurbished
  • One (1) Seller refurbished Cisco Gigabit Interface Converter GLC-FE-100BX-D as described above
  • Manuals and Software CDs Not Included
    Manuals and/or install software (where applicable) may be available through the manufacturer's website

Share this Product


Related products

Andover Consulting Group,Inc. BBB Business Review