1-800-430-6950
Cart 0
Cisco XFP-10GER-192IR+ 10GBASE-ER/-EW OC-192/STM-64 IR-2 XFP Transceiver

Cisco XFP-10GER-192IR+ 10GBASE-ER/-EW OC-192/STM-64 IR-2 XFP Transceiver

SKU: NSH-3207
UPC: 882658249297
26999
2 in stock   Please ask if you need more
Shipping: OVERNIGHT OPTION
Condition: Seller refurbished
Warranty: 365 days

This Cisco XFP-10GER-192IR+ 10GBASE-ER/-EW OC-192/STM-64 IR-2 XFP Transceiver is seller refurbished, tested, working, and sold with warranty. NetworkTigers can overnight this Cisco XFP-10GER-192IR+ 10GBASE-ER/-EW OC-192/STM-64 IR-2 XFP Transceiver to your location. We sell this Cisco XFP-10GER-192IR+ 10GBASE-ER/-EW OC-192/STM-64 IR-2 XFP Transceiver with a warranty.

Please call us at 800-430-6950 if you have any questions.

Cisco Multirate 10GBASE-ER/-EW and OC-192/STM-64 IR-2 XFP Module for SMF XFP-10GER-192IR+
  • Device Type : XFP transceiver module
  • Form Factor : Plug-in module
  • Connectivity Technology : Wired
  • Cabling Type : 10GBase-ER
  • Data Link Protocol : SONET/SDH, 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Data Transfer Rate : 10 Gbps
  • Optical Wave Length : 1550 nm
  • Line Rate : OC-192/STM-64
  • Max Transfer Distance : 24.9 miles
  • Features : PoS (Packet over SONET)
  • Interfaces : 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-ER - LC single mode x 2
  • Compatible Slots : 1 x XFP
  • Designed For : P/N SPA-1XTENGE-XFP, SPA-1XTENGE-XFP=, SPA-OC192POS-XFP, SPA-OC192POS-XFP=
  • Model Number : XFP-10GER-192IR+
  • Part Number : XFP-10GER-192IR+, XFP-10GER-192IR+=
  • Condition : Seller refurbished
  • One (1) Seller Refurbished Cisco XFP-10GER-192IR+ Optical Multirate SMF 10GBASE-ER/-EW OC-192/STM-64 IR-2 Transceiver XFP as described above
  • Manuals or product brochures are not included. Software or Firmware DVDs or CDs are not included
    Product information and installation instructions may be found on the manufacturer's web site or on the web. Software or firmware updates may be available through the manufacturer's website

Related products