1-800-430-6950
Cart 0
HP AJ834A 1.0m OM3 LC/LC Multi-Mode 2-Fiber Optical Cable

HP AJ834A 1.0m OM3 LC/LC Multi-Mode 2-Fiber Optical Cable

SKU: NSH-4902
UPC: 884420053682
4999
2 in stock   Please ask if you need more
Shipping: OVERNIGHT OPTION
Condition: Seller refurbished
Warranty: 365 days

This HP AJ834A 1.0m OM3 LC/LC Multi-Mode 2-Fiber Optical Cable is seller refurbished, tested, working, and sold with warranty. NetworkTigers, Inc. can overnight this HP AJ834A 1.0m OM3 LC/LC Multi-Mode 2-Fiber Optical Cable to your location. We sell this HP AJ834A 1.0m OM3 LC/LC Multi-Mode 2-Fiber Optical Cable with a warranty.

Please call us at 800-430-6950 if you have any questions.

Cable type -> 50/125 µm (core/cladding) diameter, multimode fiber optic, with effective modal bandwidth of 2000 MHz/km as detailed in TIA-492AAAC for distances of up to 300 m. Tight buffered duplex fiber optic multimode OM3 50/125 um fiber optic cable and Ethernet assembly with LC duplex connectors on one end and LC duplex connectors on other end. The cable is designed to work in both the 850 and 1300 nm wavelength windows.

Compatibility:
  • HP Switches Series -> 1410, 1910, 1920, 1810, PS1810, 2620, 2610, 3100 EI, 2920, 3600 EI, 3600 SI, 3800, 5120 EI, 5120 SI, 5130 EI, 5500 HI, 5500 EI, 5500 SI, 6600, 3500yl, 7500, 4200vl, 5400zl, 8200zl, 5820, 5810, 3610, 1905, 1700, 4800
  • HP Switches -> JC102A JC106A JF242A JC104A JC101A JC105A JC103A JC099A JC100A JD370A JD369A JD865A JD309A JD308A J9311A J9310A J8693A J8692A JF428A JF847A JE063A JE061A JE057A J9562A J9148A J9147A J9146A J9145A JF845A JF846A JF844A J9022A J9021A J9299A J9298A J9280A J9279A J9473A J9472A J9471A J9470A JE048A JE046A JE047A JE045A J9565A JE027A JE033A JF427A JE031A JE025A JE029A JE022A J9020A J9019B
  • HP Modules -> JC091A JC092B JC095A JC091A JC092B JC091A JC092B JC095A JD359B JD361B JD368B JD367A J9309A J8708A J8707A J8705A J8706A J9308A J8766A J9033A JE085A JE075A JE049A JE051A JE053A J8694A J9312A JD368B J9008A J9149A
  • HP Transceivers -> JD092B JD093B JD118B JD119B JD120B JD117B J8439A J8440B J9144A J8436A J9152A J9150A J9054B J4858C J4859C JD106B JD499A JD493A JD497A JD498A JD102B J9054B
  • Cable Type : 50/125 µm (core/cladding) diameter, mulitimode fiber optic
  • Maximum distance : 10Gbps Transfer Rate (Ethernet) - 300m
  • Connectors : 2 x LC Multi-Mode
  • Model Number : AJ834A
  • Part Number : AJ834A,AJ834AR
  • Condition : Seller refurbished
  • One (1) Seller refurbished HP AJ834A 1.0m OM3 LC/LC Multi-Mode 2-Fiber Optical Cable as described above
  • Manuals and Software CDs Not Included
    Manuals and/or install software (where applicable) may be available through the manufacturer's website

Related products

Andover Consulting Group,Inc. BBB Business Review