1-800-430-6950
Cart 0
HP J8437A 10 Gigabit X2-SC LR Optical Transceiver X2

HP J8437A 10 Gigabit X2-SC LR Optical Transceiver X2

SKU: NSH-3932
UPC: 00829160455075
11299 $ 311.99
8 in stock   Please ask if you need more
Shipping: OVERNIGHT OPTION
Condition: Seller refurbished
Warranty: 365 days

This HP J8437A 10 Gigabit X2-SC LR Optical Transceiver X2 is seller refurbished, tested, working, and sold with warranty. NetworkTigers can overnight this HP J8437A 10 Gigabit X2-SC LR Optical Transceiver X2 to your location. We sell this HP J8437A 10 Gigabit X2-SC LR Optical Transceiver X2 with a warranty.

Please call us at 800-430-6950 if you have any questions.

HP J8437A --> An X2 form-factor transceiver that supports the 10-Gigabit LR standard, providing 10- Gigabit connectivity up to 10 km on single-mode fiber.
  • Device Type : X2 transceiver module
  • Wavelength : 1310 nm
  • Cable Type : SMF
  • Cable Distance : 6.2 miles
  • Interfaces : 1x 10 Gigabit Ethernet BASE-LR - SC single mode x 2
  • Model Number : J8437A
  • Part Number : J8437A, J8437AR
  • Condition : Seller refurbished
  • One (1) Seller Refurbished HP J8437A 10 Gigabit X2-SC LR Optical Transceiver X2 as described above
  • Manuals or product brochures are not included. Software or Firmware DVDs or CDs are not included
    Product information and installation instructions may be found on the manufacturer's web site or on the web. Software or firmware updates may be available through the manufacturer's website

Related products