1-800-430-6950
Cart 0
HPE J8437A Optical Transceiver 10 Gigabit X2-SC LR X2 - NetworkTigers

HPE J8437A Optical Transceiver 10 Gigabit X2-SC LR X2

SKU: NSH-3932
UPC: 00829160455075
4999 $ 311.99
8 in stock   Please ask if you need more
Shipping: OVERNIGHT OPTION
Condition: Seller refurbished
Warranty: 365 days

This HPE J8437A Optical Transceiver 10 Gigabit X2-SC LR X2 is seller refurbished, tested, working, and sold with warranty. NetworkTigers can overnight this HPE J8437A Optical Transceiver 10 Gigabit X2-SC LR X2 to your location. We sell this HPE J8437A Optical Transceiver 10 Gigabit X2-SC LR X2 with a warranty.

Please call us at 800-430-6950 if you have any questions.

HP J8437A --> An X2 form-factor transceiver that supports the 10-Gigabit LR standard, providing 10- Gigabit connectivity up to 10 km on single-mode fiber.
  • Device Type : X2 transceiver module
  • Wavelength : 1310 nm
  • Cable Type : SMF
  • Cable Distance : 6.2 miles
  • Interfaces : 1x 10 Gigabit Ethernet BASE-LR - SC single mode x 2
  • Model Number : J8437A
  • Part Number : J8437A, J8437AR
  • Condition : Seller refurbished
  • One (1) Seller Refurbished HPE J8437A Optical Transceiver 10 Gigabit X2-SC LR X2 as described above
  • Manuals or product brochures are not included. Software or Firmware DVDs or CDs are not included
    Product information and installation instructions may be found on the manufacturer's web site or on the web. Software or firmware updates may be available through the manufacturer's website

Related products