{"id":"", "email":"","default_address":null,"first_name":"","last_name":"","name":"" }
{"domain":"andover-consulting-group.myshopify.com" }
HPE J8437A Optical Transceiver 10 Gigabit X2-SC LR X2 - NetworkTigers

X

HPE J8437A 10GB BASE-LR SC 1310nm Long Reach SMF SC X2 Transceiver

$ 33.99
4 in stock Question Icon Tooltop In stock means that we have the product available to meet your delivery commitment. If it is on the web site, it is available for sale and we can ship it that day.   Call if you need more
Check bullet point Shipping: OVERNIGHT OPTION Question Icon Tooltop Cutoff Ground / 3 day / 2 day - 2pm PT, Cutoff Overnight - 5pm PT. Overnight orders after 4pm PT require approval. Call 800-430-6950 to confirm overnight orders after 4pm PT.
Check bullet point Condition: Seller refurbished Question Icon Tooltop Pre-owned, tested by qualified techs, working, reset-to-factory default, grade A condition, and parts needed for normal functions are included (as described in the listing).
Check bullet point Warranty: 365 days Question Icon Tooltop Warranty coverage period
Check bullet point SKU: NSH-3932
Check bullet point UPC: 00829160455075

Overview

J8437A HPE X2: NetworkTigers offers this X2. This HPE J8437A X2 we provide is tech tested. We can overnight this HPE J8437A X2 to your office.

HPE J8437A is an 10 Gigabit transceiver from HPE. HPE 10GB Transceivers are 10 Gigabit small form factor pluggable network interface modules used for both telecommunication and data communications applications. A number of interfaces are available including SFP+ and X2.

HPE J8437A: An X2 form-factor transceiver that supports the 10-Gigabit LR standard, providing 10- Gigabit connectivity up to 10 km on single-mode fiber.


Specifications

  • Device Type : X2 Transceiver
  • Wavelength : 1310 nm
  • Cable Type : SMF
  • Cable Distance : 6.2 miles
  • Interfaces : 1x 10 Gigabit Ethernet BASE-LR - SC single mode x 2
  • Model Number : J8437A
  • Part Number : J8437AR, J8437-61001, J8437-69001
  • Condition : Seller refurbished


Included

  • One (1) Seller Refurbished HPE J8437A 10GB BASE-LR SC 1310nm Long Reach SMF SC X2 Transceiver as described above

Not Included

  • Manuals or product brochures are not included. Software or Firmware DVDs or CDs are not included
    Product information and installation instructions may be found on the manufacturer's web site or on the web. Software or firmware updates may be available through the manufacturer's website

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website.
By continuing, you consent to the use of cookies. Learn more
Accept