{"id":"", "email":"","default_address":null,"first_name":"","last_name":"","name":"" }
{"domain":"andover-consulting-group.myshopify.com" }
NEW Mellanox MMA2P00-AS 25GB BASE-SR 850nm MMF SFP28 Transceiver
New

NEW Mellanox MMA2P00-AS 25GB BASE-SR 850nm MMF SFP28 Transceiver

$ 219.99
$ 171.99
13 in stock
In stock means that we have the product available to meet your delivery commitment. If it is on the web site, it is available for sale and we can ship it that day.
  Call if you need more
Shipping: OVERNIGHT OPTION
Cutoff Ground / 3 day / 2 day - 2pm PT, Cutoff Overnight - 5pm PT. Overnight orders after 4pm PT require approval. Call 800-430-6950 to confirm overnight orders after 4pm PT.
Condition: New
New in Original Manufacturers Box. Sold with warranty from NetworkTigers or the manufacturer.
Warranty: 365 days
Warranty coverage period
SKU: NSN-8984
UPC: 290108486452

Overview

The Mellanox MMA2P00-AS is a high-quality SFP28 transceiver for data center applications. It operates on a wavelength of 850nm and supports speeds up to 25GB, making it ideal for high-speed networking requirements.

With its small form factor, the MMA2P00-AS can easily be inserted into compatible network devices without taking up much space. Its reliable performance ensures smooth and uninterrupted connectivity in demanding environments.

This transceiver provides cost-effective connectivity solutions with low power consumption while always delivering excellent signal integrity. Supporting BASE-SR technology, it offers efficient transmission capability over MMF cables within proximity.

Mellanox: MMA2P00-AS 25GbE SR LC-LC 100m 850nm.


Specifications

  • Form Factor : SFP28 Transceiver - BASE-SR
  • Speed : 25 Gbps
  • Wavelength : 850nm
  • Cable Type : MMF
  • Connection Type : Duplex LC
  • Cable Distance : 100m @ OM4 / 70m @ OM3
  • Digital Optical Monitoring : Yes
  • Model Number : MMA2P00-AS
  • Part Number : MMA2P00-AS
  • Condition : New


Included

  • One (1) New Mellanox MMA2P00-AS BASE-SR 25 Gigabit 850nm MMF Transceiver SFP+ as described above