{"id":"", "email":"","default_address":null,"first_name":"","last_name":"","name":"" }
{"domain":"andover-consulting-group.myshopify.com" }
Arista QSFP-100G-LR4 100GB BASE-LR4 1310nm Long Reach SMF LC QSFP Transceiver

Arista QSFP-100G-LR4 100GB BASE-LR4 1310nm Long Reach SMF LC QSFP Transceiver

$ 2,299.99
$ 337.99
32 in stock Question Icon Tooltop In stock means that we have the product available to meet your delivery commitment. If it is on the web site, it is available for sale and we can ship it that day.   Call if you need more
Check bullet point Shipping: OVERNIGHT OPTION Question Icon Tooltop Cutoff Ground / 3 day / 2 day - 2pm PT, Cutoff Overnight - 5pm PT. Overnight orders after 4pm PT require approval. Call 800-430-6950 to confirm overnight orders after 4pm PT.
Check bullet point Condition: Seller refurbished Question Icon Tooltop Pre-owned, tested by qualified techs, working, reset-to-factory default, grade A condition, and parts needed for normal functions are included (as described in the listing).
Check bullet point Warranty: 365 days Question Icon Tooltop Warranty coverage period
Check bullet point SKU: NSB-5280
Check bullet point UPC: 849171099686

Overview

QSFP-100G-LR4 Arista QSFP: NetworkTigers offers this QSFP. This Arista QSFP-100G-LR4 QSFP we provide is tech tested. We can overnight this Arista QSFP-100G-LR4 QSFP to your location.

The Arista QSFP-100G-LR4 is an optical transceiver from Arista Networks. The Arista optical transceivers offer the user a wide range of options, with speeds from 100Mbps to 400 Gigabit in some cases and a variety of connectors and wavelengths.

Arista QSFP-100G-LR4: 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP Transceiver, up to 10km over duplex SMF.


Specifications

  • Form Factor : QSFP Transceiver
  • Wavelength : 1310nm
  • Cable Type : Duplex SMF
  • Cable Distance : up to 10km over duplex SMF
  • Interface : 100GBASE-LR4
  • Model Number : QSFP-100G-LR4
  • Part Number : QSFP-100G-LR4
  • Condition : Seller refurbished


Included

  • One (1) Seller Refurbished Arista QSFP-100G-LR4 100GB BASE-LR4 1310nm Long Reach SMF LC QSFP Transceiver as described above

Not Included

  • Manuals or product brochures are not included. Software or Firmware DVDs or CDs are not included
    Product information and installation instructions may be found on the manufacturer's web site or on the web. Software or firmware updates may be available through the manufacturer's website