{"id":"", "email":"","default_address":null,"first_name":"","last_name":"","name":"" }
{"domain":"andover-consulting-group.myshopify.com" }
Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 40GB BASE-SR4 850nm MMF MPO-12 QSFP+ Transceiver

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 40GB BASE-SR4 850nm MMF MPO-12 QSFP+ Transceiver

$ 37.99
$ 27.99
17 in stock
In stock means that we have the product available to meet your delivery commitment. If it is on the web site, it is available for sale and we can ship it that day.
  Call if you need more
Shipping: OVERNIGHT OPTION
Cutoff Ground / 3 day / 2 day - 2pm PT, Cutoff Overnight - 5pm PT. Overnight orders after 4pm PT require approval. Call 800-430-6950 to confirm overnight orders after 4pm PT.
Condition: Seller refurbished
Pre-owned, tested by qualified techs, working, reset-to-factory default, grade A condition, and parts needed for normal functions are included (as described in the listing).
Warranty: 365 days
Warranty coverage period
SKU: NSH-3242
UPC: 882658525520

Overview

The Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 is a high-performance transceiver for 40 Gigabit Ethernet links over multi-mode fiber (MMF). It operates at an 850nm wavelength and utilizes the MPO-12 connector, enabling seamless connectivity with compatible devices. Its compact form factor fits perfectly into various network devices.

This reliable transceiver offers impressive data transfer rates of up to 40 Gbps across distances of up to 100 meters on OM3 MMF or up to 150 meters on OM4 MMF. It supports short- and intermediate-reach applications, making it suitable for diverse network setups.

Designed by industry-leading brand Cisco Systems, this QSFP+ module ensures superior performance through advanced features like Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) functionality, facilitating real-time monitoring of critical parameters. Compatibility testing guarantees optimal interoperability within your existing infrastructure.

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4: 40GBASE-SR4, 4 lanes, 850 nm MMF MPO-12.


Specifications

  • Form Factor : 1x 40 Gigabit BASE-SR4 QSFP+
  • Speed : 40 Gbps
  • Wavelength : 850 nm
  • Cable Type : MMF MPO-12
  • Cable Distance : 1310 ft (maximum)
  • Model Number : QSFP-40G-SR4
  • Part Number : QSFP-40G-SR4, QSFP-40G-SR4=, QSFP-40G-SR4-WS
  • Condition : Seller refurbished


Included

  • One (1) Seller Refurbished Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 40GB BASE-SR4 850nm MMF MPO-12 QSFP+ Transceiver as described above

Not Included

  • Manuals or product brochures are not included. Software or Firmware DVDs or CDs are not included
    Product information and installation instructions may be found on the manufacturer's website or the web. Software or firmware updates may be available through the manufacturer's website