1-800-430-6950
Cart 0
Cisco GLC-LH-SM 1 Gigabit BASE-LX/LH SFP Optical Transceiver

Cisco GLC-LH-SM 1 Gigabit BASE-LX/LH SFP Optical Transceiver

SKU: NSH-0223
UPC: 746320609133
2499 $ 49.99
86 in stock   Please ask if you need more
Shipping: OVERNIGHT OPTION
Condition: Seller refurbished
Warranty: 365 days

This Cisco GLC-LH-SM 1 Gigabit BASE-LX/LH SFP Optical Transceiver is seller refurbished, tested, working, and sold with warranty. NetworkTigers can overnight this Cisco GLC-LH-SM 1 Gigabit BASE-LX/LH SFP Optical Transceiver to your location. We sell this Cisco GLC-LH-SM 1 Gigabit BASE-LX/LH SFP Optical Transceiver with a warranty.

Please call us at 800-430-6950 if you have any questions.

Cisco GLC-LH-SM --> Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module for SMF and MMF, 1300-nm wavelength, commercial operating temperature range, 32°F to 158°F (0°C to 70°C)
  • Form Factor : Plug-in module
  • Wavelength : 1300-nm
  • Cable Type : For SMF and MMF
  • Cable Distance : 550m Multimode / 10km Singlemode
  • Designed for : Cisco devices with 1GB SFP slots.
  • Interface : 1x 1 Gigabit Base-LX/LH SFP
  • Model Number : GLC-LH-SM
  • Part Number : GLC-LH-SM, GLC-LH-SM=, GLC-LH-SM-RF
  • Condition : Seller refurbished
  • One (1) Seller Refurbished Cisco GLC-LH-SM 1 Gigabit BASE-LX/LH SFP Optical Transceiver as described above
  • Manuals or product brochures are not included. Software or Firmware DVDs or CDs are not included
    Product information and installation instructions may be found on the manufacturer's web site or on the web. Software or firmware updates may be available through the manufacturer's website

Related products