{"id":"", "email":"","default_address":null,"first_name":"","last_name":"","name":"" }
{"domain":"andover-consulting-group.myshopify.com" }
HPE J9150A Optical Transceiver 10 Gigabit BASE-SR SFP+ - NetworkTigers

X

HPE J9150A 10GB BASE-SR LC 850nm Short Reach LC MMF SFP+ Transceiver

$ 61.99
5 in stock Question Icon Tooltop In stock means that we have the product available to meet your delivery commitment. If it is on the web site, it is available for sale and we can ship it that day.   Call if you need more
Check bullet point Shipping: OVERNIGHT OPTION Question Icon Tooltop Cutoff Ground / 3 day / 2 day - 2pm PT, Cutoff Overnight - 5pm PT. Overnight orders after 4pm PT require approval. Call 800-430-6950 to confirm overnight orders after 4pm PT.
Check bullet point Condition: Seller refurbished Question Icon Tooltop Pre-owned, tested by qualified techs, working, reset-to-factory default, grade A condition, and parts needed for normal functions are included (as described in the listing).
Check bullet point Warranty: 365 days Question Icon Tooltop Warranty coverage period
Check bullet point SKU: NSH-3868
Check bullet point UPC: 884420143307

Overview

J9150A HPE Transceiver: NetworkTigers offers this Transceiver. This HPE J9150A Transceiver we resell is tech tested. We can overnight this HPE J9150A Transceiver to your office.

HPE J9150A is an 10 Gigabit transceiver from HPE. HPE 10GB Transceivers are 10 Gigabit small form factor pluggable network interface modules used for both telecommunication and data communications applications. A number of interfaces are available including SFP+ and X2.

HPE J9150A: 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 300 m on multimode fiber. 1 LC 10-GbE port (IEEE 802.3ae Type 10Gbase-SR); Duplex: full only.


Specifications

  • Form Factor : Transceiver SFP
  • Wavelength : 850nm
  • Cable Type : MMF
  • Cable Distance : 300m
  • Interface : 1x 10 Gigabit BASE-SR LC
  • Model Number : J9150A
  • Part Number : J9150A
  • Condition : Seller refurbished


Included

  • One (1) Seller Refurbished HPE J9150A 10GB BASE-SR LC 850nm Short Reach LC MMF SFP+ Transceiver as described above

Not Included

  • Manuals or product brochures are not included. Software or Firmware DVDs or CDs are not included
    Product information and installation instructions may be found on the manufacturer's web site or on the web. Software or firmware updates may be available through the manufacturer's website

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website.
By continuing, you consent to the use of cookies. Learn more
Accept