{"id":"", "email":"","default_address":null,"first_name":"","last_name":"","name":"" }
{"domain":"andover-consulting-group.myshopify.com" }
NEW Juniper EX-SFP-GE10KT14R13 1GB BASE-BX SMF SFP Transceiver

NEW Juniper EX-SFP-GE10KT14R13 1GB BASE-BX SMF SFP Transceiver

Ask for quote
Shipping: OVERNIGHT OPTION
Cutoff Ground / 3 day / 2 day - 2pm PT, Cutoff Overnight - 5pm PT. Overnight orders after 4pm PT require approval. Call 800-430-6950 to confirm overnight orders after 4pm PT.
Condition: New
New in Original Manufacturers Box. Sold with warranty from NetworkTigers or the manufacturer.
Warranty: 365 days
Warranty coverage period
SKU: NSN-5921

Overview

EX-SFP-GE10KT14R13 Juniper SFP - new: NetworkTigers offers this new SFP. This Juniper EX-SFP-GE10KT14R13 SFP is in stock and ready for shipment. We can overnight this Juniper EX-SFP-GE10KT14R13 SFP to your location.

EX-SFP-GE10KT14R13 --> SFP 1000BASE-BX; TX 1490 nm/RX 1310 nm for 10 km transmission on single-strand, single-mode fiber
  • Form Factor : Plug-in module
  • Wavelength : 1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
  • Cable Type : 1000Base-BX
  • Cable Distance : 10km
  • Designed For : Juniper EX 3200 24P, 24T, 48P, 48T Juniper EX 4200 24F, 24P, 24T, 48P, 48T
  • Data Transfer Rate : 1 Gbps
  • Model Number : EX-SFP-GE10KT14R13
  • Part Number : EX-SFP-GE10KT14R13
  • Condition : New

Specifications

  • Form Factor : Plug-in module
  • Wavelength : 1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm
  • Cable Type : 1000Base-BX
  • Cable Distance : 10km
  • Designed For : Juniper EX 3200 24P, 24T, 48P, 48T Juniper EX 4200 24F, 24P, 24T, 48P, 48T
  • Data Transfer Rate : 1 Gbps
  • Model Number : EX-SFP-GE10KT14R13
  • Part Number : EX-SFP-GE10KT14R13
  • Condition : New


Included

  • One (1) NEW Juniper EX-SFP-GE10KT14R13 1GB BASE-BX SMF SFP Transceiver as described above