{"id":"", "email":"","default_address":null,"first_name":"","last_name":"","name":"" }
{"domain":"andover-consulting-group.myshopify.com" }
HPE J4858C 1GB BASE-SX 850nm LC MMF Optical SFP Transceiver

HPE J4858C 1GB BASE-SX 850nm LC MMF Optical SFP Transceiver

$ 34.99
$ 29.99
28 in stock
In stock means that we have the product available to meet your delivery commitment. If it is on the web site, it is available for sale and we can ship it that day.
  Call if you need more
Shipping: OVERNIGHT OPTION
Cutoff Ground / 3 day / 2 day - 2pm PT, Cutoff Overnight - 5pm PT. Overnight orders after 4pm PT require approval. Call 800-430-6950 to confirm overnight orders after 4pm PT.
Condition: Seller refurbished
Pre-owned, tested by qualified techs, working, reset-to-factory default, grade A condition, and parts needed for normal functions are included (as described in the listing).
Warranty: 365 days
Warranty coverage period
SKU: NSH-0577
UPC: 883585267804

Overview

J4858C HPE SFP: NetworkTigers offers this SFP. This HPE J4858C SFP we sell is tech tested. We can overnight this HPE J4858C SFP to your site.

HPE J4858C is a 1 Gigabit transceiver from HPE. HPE 1GB Transceivers are 1 Gigabit small form factor pluggable network interface modules used for both telecommunication and data communications applications.

HPE J4858C: 1GB BASE-SX 850nm LC MMF.


Specifications

  • Form Factor : Plug-in SFP Transceiver Module
  • Wavelength : 850 nm
  • Cable Type : MMF
  • Interface : 1x 1 Gigabit Ethernet BASE-SX
  • Designed for : HP 1 Gigabit SFP port devices
  • Model Number : J4858C
  • Part Number : J4858C
  • Condition : Seller refurbished


Included

  • One (1) Seller Refurbished HPE J4858C 1GB BASE-SX 850nm LC MMF Optical SFP Transceiver as described above

Not Included

  • Manuals or product brochures are not included. Software or Firmware DVDs or CDs are not included
    Product information and installation instructions may be found on the manufacturer's web site or on the web. Software or firmware updates may be available through the manufacturer's website