{"id":"", "email":"","default_address":null,"first_name":"","last_name":"","name":"" }
{"domain":"andover-consulting-group.myshopify.com" }
NEOPTEK NTSP-BE10-5A53 10KM 1550Tx/1310Rx Optical Single Strand SFP Transceiver

NEOPTEK NTSP-BE10-5A53 10KM 1550Tx/1310Rx Optical Single Strand SFP Transceiver

$ 7.95
$ 5.95
82 in stock
In stock means that we have the product available to meet your delivery commitment. If it is on the web site, it is available for sale and we can ship it that day.
  Call if you need more
Shipping: OVERNIGHT OPTION
Cutoff Ground / 3 day / 2 day - 2pm PT, Cutoff Overnight - 5pm PT. Overnight orders after 4pm PT require approval. Call 800-430-6950 to confirm overnight orders after 4pm PT.
Condition: Seller refurbished
Pre-owned, tested by qualified techs, working, reset-to-factory default, grade A condition, and parts needed for normal functions are included (as described in the listing).
Warranty: 365 days
Warranty coverage period
SKU: NSH-5285

Overview

The NEOPTEK NTSP-BE10-5A53 is a high-performance optical SFP transceiver for long-range communication. With a transmission distance of 10 kilometers, this transceiver provides reliable and efficient data transfer over fiber optic networks.

Operating at 1550Tx/1310Rx wavelength, the NEOPTEK NTSP-BE10-5A53 offers excellent compatibility with various networking devices. It ensures seamless connectivity by transmitting signals in the most optimal manner possible while receiving them accurately.

This SFP transceiver is built to meet industry standards and specifications, guaranteeing its reliability and performance under demanding conditions. Its advanced features make it suitable for extended-range transmission applications without compromising signal quality.

NEOPTEK NTSP-BE10-5A53: 1550Tx/1310Rx Optical SFP Transceiver.


Specifications

  • Form Factor : Bi-directional 1550Tx/1310Rx Optical SFP Transceiver
  • Wavelength : 1550 Tx/1310 Rx
  • Cable Type : SMF
  • Connection Type : Single Strand LC
  • Cable Distance : 10KM
  • Model Number : NTSP-BE10-5A53
  • Part Number : NTSP-BE10-5A53
  • Condition : Seller refurbished

Included

  • One (1) Seller refurbished NEOPTEK NTSP-BE10-5A53 1550Tx/1310Rx Optical SFP Transceiver as described above

Not Included

  • Manuals or product brochures are not included. Software or Firmware DVDs or CDs are not included
    Product information and installation instructions may be found on the manufacturer's website or the web. Software or firmware updates may be available through the manufacturer's website