{"id":"", "email":"","default_address":null,"first_name":"","last_name":"","name":"" }
{"domain":"andover-consulting-group.myshopify.com" }
CALL US
1-800-430-6950
NEW Extreme 10GB-BX10-U 10GB BASE-BX10-U 1330nm BiDi SMF SFP+ Transceiver

X

NEW Extreme 10GB-BX10-U 10GB BASE-BX10-U 1330nm BiDi SMF SFP+ Transceiver

Product Overview

10GB-BX10-U Extreme SFP+ - new: NetworkTigers offers this new SFP+. This Extreme 10GB-BX10-U SFP+ is in stock and ready for shipment. We can overnight this Extreme 10GB-BX10-U SFP+ to your office.

The Extreme 10GB-BX10-U transceiver is a member of the Extreme optical transceiver family. These transceiver modules give the user a wide variety of connectivity options for various transport applications.

Extreme 10GB-BX10-U: 10 Gb, Single Fiber SM, Bidirectional, 1330 nm Tx / 1330 nm RX, 10Km, Simplex LC SFP+ (must be paired with 10GB-BX10 -D).



Specifications

  • Form Factor : Simplex LC SFP+ Transceiver
  • Wavelength : 1330 nm Tx / 1330 nm RX
  • Cable Type : 10 Gb, Single Fiber SM, Bidirectional
  • Cable Distance : 10km
  • Designed for : ExtremeSwitching X460-G2 Series Switches
  • Additional Information : must be paired with 10GB-BX10-D
  • Model Number : 10GB-BX10-U
  • Part Number : 10GB-BX10-U
  • Condition : New

Included

  • One (1) NEW Extreme 10GB-BX10-U 10GB BASE-BX10-U 1330nm BiDi SMF SFP+ Transceiver as described above
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website.
If you continue we'll assume that you are understand this. Learn more
Accept