{"id":"", "email":"","default_address":null,"first_name":"","last_name":"","name":"" }
{"domain":"andover-consulting-group.myshopify.com" }
CALL US
1-800-430-6950
NEW Brocade 40G-QSFP-SR4 40GB BASE-SR4 850nm MMF DDM QSFP+ Transceiver

X

NEW Brocade 40G-QSFP-SR4 40GB BASE-SR4 850nm MMF DDM QSFP+ Transceiver

$ 306.99
$ 299.99
Only 2 remaining Question Icon Tooltop In stock means that we have the product available to meet your delivery commitment. If it is on the web site, it is available for sale and we can ship it that day.   Call if you need more
Check bullet point Shipping: OVERNIGHT OPTION Question Icon Tooltop Cutoff Ground / 3 day / 2 day - 2pm PT, Cutoff Overnight - 5pm PT. Overnight orders after 4pm PT require approval. Call 800-430-6950 to confirm overnight orders after 4pm PT.
Check bullet point Condition: New Question Icon Tooltop New in Original Manufacturers Box. Sold with warranty from NetworkTigers or the manufacturer.
Check bullet point Warranty: 365 days Question Icon Tooltop Warranty coverage period
Check bullet point SKU: NSN-8029
Check bullet point UPC: 729198017880

Product Overview

40G-QSFP-SR4 Brocade QSFP+ - new: NetworkTigers offers this new QSFP+. This Brocade 40G-QSFP-SR4 QSFP+ is in stock and ready for shipment. We can overnight this Brocade 40G-QSFP-SR4 QSFP+ to your location.

The Brocade 40G-QSFP-SR is an optical transceiver module. Brocade offers a unique set of high performance, reliable, and cost-effective optical transceivers that help enterprises and service providers meet the challenges of diverse network topologies

Brocade 40G-QSFP-SR : Brocade 40G-QSFP-SR4 Duplex QSFP+ 40Gbps 100m MMF DDM 850nm.



Specifications

  • Form Factor : QSFP+ Transceiver
  • Wavelength : 850nm
  • Cable Type : MMF
  • Cable Distance : Up-to 100m
  • Interface : 1x 40 Gigabit BASE-SR4 QSFP+
  • Model Number : 40G-QSFP-SR4
  • Part Number : 40G-QSFP-SR4
  • Condition : New

Included

  • One (1) NEW Brocade 40G-QSFP-SR4 40GB BASE-SR4 850nm MMF DDM QSFP+ Transceiver as described above
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website.
If you continue we'll assume that you are understand this. Learn more
Accept