{"id":"", "email":"","default_address":null,"first_name":"","last_name":"","name":"" }
{"domain":"andover-consulting-group.myshopify.com" }
Finisar FTLF8528P3BCV-HD 8GB Fibre Channel 850nm MMF SFP+ Transceiver

Finisar FTLF8528P3BCV-HD 8GB Fibre Channel 850nm MMF SFP+ Transceiver

$ 6.45
$ 4.96
21 in stock
In stock means that we have the product available to meet your delivery commitment. If it is on the web site, it is available for sale and we can ship it that day.
  Call if you need more
Shipping: OVERNIGHT OPTION
Cutoff Ground / 3 day / 2 day - 2pm PT, Cutoff Overnight - 5pm PT. Overnight orders after 4pm PT require approval. Call 800-430-6950 to confirm overnight orders after 4pm PT.
Condition: Seller refurbished
Pre-owned, tested by qualified techs, working, reset-to-factory default, grade A condition, and parts needed for normal functions are included (as described in the listing).
Warranty: 365 days
Warranty coverage period
SKU: NSB-0435
UPC: 660169379241

Overview

The Finisar FTLF8528P3BCV-HD is a high-performance 8GB Fibre Channel SFP+ transceiver designed for use with multi-mode fiber (MMF) cables. Operating at an 850nm wavelength, this reliable and efficient transceiver delivers robust data transfer speeds over short distances.

With its hot-pluggable interface and compact size, the FTLF8528P3BCV-HD offers easy installation in various networking environments. It ensures seamless connectivity between switches or routers in storage area network (SAN) applications.

This powerful optical module supports data rates of up to 10Gbps and provides excellent signal quality without compromising speed or reliability. Its advanced electronic dispersion compensation helps maintain optimal performance even in challenging conditions.

Finisar FTLF8528P3BCV-HD: 8GB Fibre Channel 850nm MMF SFP+ Transceiver.


Specifications

  • Form Factor : Fibre Channel SFP+ Transceiver
  • Speed : 8 Gbps
  • Wavelength : 850nm
  • Cable Type : MMF
  • Cable Distance : 150m
  • Model Number : FTLF8528P3BCV-HD
  • Part Number : FTLF8528P3BCV-HD
  • Condition : Seller refurbished

Included

  • One (1) Seller Refurbished Finisar FTLF8528P3BCV-HD 8GB Fibre Channel 850nm MMF SFP+ Transceiver as described above

Not Included

  • Manuals or product brochures are not included. Software or Firmware DVDs or CDs are not included
    Product information and installation instructions may be found on the manufacturer\'s website or the web. Software or firmware updates may be available through the manufacturer\'s website