{"id":"", "email":"","default_address":null,"first_name":"","last_name":"","name":"" }
{"domain":"andover-consulting-group.myshopify.com" }
NEW HPE J9150A 10GB BASE-SR LC 850nm Short Reach LC MMF SFP+ Transceiver

X

NEW HPE J9150A 10GB BASE-SR LC 850nm Short Reach LC MMF SFP+ Transceiver

$ 185.99
Only 2 remaining Question Icon Tooltop In stock means that we have the product available to meet your delivery commitment. If it is on the web site, it is available for sale and we can ship it that day.   Call if you need more
Check bullet point Shipping: OVERNIGHT OPTION Question Icon Tooltop Cutoff Ground / 3 day / 2 day - 2pm PT, Cutoff Overnight - 5pm PT. Overnight orders after 4pm PT require approval. Call 800-430-6950 to confirm overnight orders after 4pm PT.
Check bullet point Condition: New Question Icon Tooltop New in Original Manufacturers Box. Sold with warranty from NetworkTigers or the manufacturer.
Check bullet point Warranty: 365 days Question Icon Tooltop Warranty coverage period
Check bullet point SKU: NSN-7908
Check bullet point UPC: 884420143307

Overview

J9150A HPE SFP+ - new: NetworkTigers offers this new SFP+. This HPE J9150A SFP+ is in stock and ready for shipment. We can overnight this HPE J9150A SFP+ to your location.

HPE J9150A is an 10 Gigabit transceiver from HPE. HPE 10GB Transceivers are 10 Gigabit small form factor pluggable network interface modules used for both telecommunication and data communications applications. A number of interfaces are available including SFP+ and X2.

HPE J9150A: 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 300 m on multimode fiber. 1 LC 10-GbE port (IEEE 802.3ae Type 10Gbase-SR); Duplex: full only.


Specifications

  • Form Factor : Plug-in module
  • Cable Type : MMF
  • Cable Distance : 300m
  • Designed for : 2530 Series, 5400zl Series, zl Series, 3800 Series, 2920 Series, 3500yl Series, 1950 Series, 2910al Series, 6600 Series, 8200zl Series.
  • Interface : 1 x 10 Gigabit BASE-SR LC
  • Model Number : J9150A
  • Part Number : J9150A
  • Condition : New


Included

  • One (1) NEW HPE J9150A 10GB BASE-SR LC 850nm Short Reach LC MMF SFP+ Transceiver as described above

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website.
By continuing, you consent to the use of cookies. Learn more
Accept