{"id":"", "email":"","default_address":null,"first_name":"","last_name":"","name":"" }
{"domain":"andover-consulting-group.myshopify.com" }
HPE Aruba J9151D 10GB BASE-LR LC SMF Long Reach XCVR SFP+ Transceiver

HPE Aruba J9151D 10GB BASE-LR LC SMF Long Reach XCVR SFP+ Transceiver

$ 239.99
45 in stock
In stock means that we have the product available to meet your delivery commitment. If it is on the web site, it is available for sale and we can ship it that day.
  Call if you need more
Shipping: OVERNIGHT OPTION
Cutoff Ground / 3 day / 2 day - 2pm PT, Cutoff Overnight - 5pm PT. Overnight orders after 4pm PT require approval. Call 800-430-6950 to confirm overnight orders after 4pm PT.
Condition: Seller refurbished
Pre-owned, tested by qualified techs, working, reset-to-factory default, grade A condition, and parts needed for normal functions are included (as described in the listing).
Warranty: 365 days
Warranty coverage period
SKU: NSB-5555
UPC: 818240766224

Overview

The HPE Aruba J9151D 10GB BASE-LR LC SMF Long Reach XCVR SFP+ Transceiver is a high-performance networking component for long-range connectivity in data centers and enterprise networks. This transceiver module supports Ethernet and Fibre Channel protocols, providing versatile compatibility.

With its Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP+) design, the J9151D offers hot-swappable capability, making installation or replacement quick and easy without interrupting network operations. It operates over single-mode fiber optic cables with an impressive range of up to 10 kilometers.

This transceiver delivers reliable transmission at up to 10Gbps per channel, ensuring fast data transfer across your network infrastructure. It also includes integrated Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) functionality that allows real-time monitoring of critical parameters like optical power levels and temperature.

Aruba J9151D: Aruba 10G SFP+ LC LR 10km SMF XCVR.


Specifications

  • Form Factor : 10G SFP+ LC LR 10km SMF XCVR
  • Speed : 10 Gbps
  • Cable Type : SMF
  • Cable Distance : 10km
  • Designed for : Aruba Switches
  • Model Number : J9151D
  • Part Number : J9151D
  • Condition : Seller refurbished


Included

  • One (1) Seller Refurbished HPE Aruba J9151D 10GB BASE-LR LC SMF Long Reach XCVR SFP+ Transceiver as described above

Not Included

  • Manuals or product brochures are not included. Software or Firmware DVDs or CDs are not included
    Product information and installation instructions may be found on the manufacturer's website or the web. Software or firmware updates may be available through the manufacturer's website