{"id":"", "email":"","default_address":null,"first_name":"","last_name":"","name":"" }
{"domain":"andover-consulting-group.myshopify.com" }
NEW HPE JD494A 1GB BASE-LX 1300nm 1300nm LC SFP Transceiver

NEW HPE JD494A 1GB BASE-LX 1300nm 1300nm LC SFP Transceiver

$ 343.99
$ 232.99
Only 2 remaining
In stock means that we have the product available to meet your delivery commitment. If it is on the web site, it is available for sale and we can ship it that day.
  Call if you need more
Shipping: OVERNIGHT OPTION
Cutoff Ground / 3 day / 2 day - 2pm PT, Cutoff Overnight - 5pm PT. Overnight orders after 4pm PT require approval. Call 800-430-6950 to confirm overnight orders after 4pm PT.
Condition: New
New in Original Manufacturers Box. Sold with warranty from NetworkTigers or the manufacturer.
Warranty: 365 days
Warranty coverage period
SKU: NSN-7631
UPC: 818254951500

Overview

JD494A HPE SFP - new: NetworkTigers offers this new SFP. This HPE JD494A SFP is in stock and ready for shipment. We can overnight this HPE JD494A SFP to your location.

HPE JD494A is a 1 Gigabit transceiver from HPE. HPE 1GB Transceivers are 1 Gigabit small form factor pluggable network interface modules used for both telecommunication and data communications applications.

HPE JD494A: HPE X124 1G SFP LC LX Transceiver.


Specifications

  • Form Factor : 1 Gigabit SFP Transceiver
  • Wavelength : 1300 nm
  • Cable Type : X124 LX, LC Connector
  • Cable Distance : 500m for Multimode, 10km for Singlemode
  • Designed for : HPE 4210 Switch Series
  • Model Number : JD494A
  • Part Number : JD494A
  • Condition : New


Included

  • One (1) NEW HPE JD494A 1GB BASE-LX 1300nm 1300nm LC SFP Transceiver as described above