{"id":"", "email":"","default_address":null,"first_name":"","last_name":"","name":"" }
{"domain":"andover-consulting-group.myshopify.com" }
Addon for Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-LX10-AO 1GB BASE-LX SFP Transceiver

Addon for Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-LX10-AO 1GB BASE-LX SFP Transceiver

Ask for quote
Shipping: OVERNIGHT OPTION
Cutoff Ground / 3 day / 2 day - 2pm PT, Cutoff Overnight - 5pm PT. Overnight orders after 4pm PT require approval. Call 800-430-6950 to confirm overnight orders after 4pm PT.
Condition: Seller refurbished
Pre-owned, tested by qualified techs, working, reset-to-factory default, grade A condition, and parts needed for normal functions are included (as described in the listing).
Warranty: 365 days
Warranty coverage period
SKU: NSB-9483
UPC: 821455083154

Overview

The Addon for Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-LX10-AO is a high-quality 1GB BASE-LX SFP transceiver with excellent compatibility with various network devices. Designed for use with Cisco Meraki switches, this compatible Meraki SFP delivers reliable and efficient networking performance.

Featuring industry-leading technology, the MA-SFP-1GB-LX10-AO ensures seamless connectivity over up to 10km long distances. This transceiver supports single-mode fiber optic cables and operates at wavelengths around 1310nm.

With easy installation, the SFP provides hassle-free setup without any additional configuration required. It is hot-swappable, allowing you to replace or add it while your system remains powered on.


Specifications

  • Form Factor : SFP Transceiver
  • Interface : BASE-LX
  • Model Number : MA-SFP-1GB-LX10-AO
  • Part Number : MA-SFP-1GB-LX10-AO
  • Condition : Seller refurbished

Included

  • One (1) Seller refurbished Addon MA-SFP-1GB-LX10-AO 1GB BASE-LX SFP Transceiver as described above

Not Included

  • Manuals or product brochures are not included. Software or Firmware DVDs or CDs are not included
    Product information and installation instructions may be found on the manufacturer\'s website or the web. Software or firmware updates may be available through the manufacturer\'s website