{"id":"", "email":"","default_address":null,"first_name":"","last_name":"","name":"" }
{"domain":"andover-consulting-group.myshopify.com" }
CALL US
1-800-430-6950
Arista QSFP-40G-SRBD 40GB BASE-BIDI 850nm BiDirectional MMF QSFP+ Transceiver

X

Arista QSFP-40G-SRBD 40GB BASE-BIDI 850nm BiDirectional MMF QSFP+ Transceiver

$ 312.99
$ 239.99
Only 2 remaining Question Icon Tooltop In stock means that we have the product available to meet your delivery commitment. If it is on the web site, it is available for sale and we can ship it that day.   Call if you need more
Check bullet point Shipping: OVERNIGHT OPTION Question Icon Tooltop Cutoff Ground / 3 day / 2 day - 2pm PT, Cutoff Overnight - 5pm PT. Overnight orders after 4pm PT require approval. Call 800-430-6950 to confirm overnight orders after 4pm PT.
Check bullet point Condition: Seller refurbished Question Icon Tooltop Pre-owned, tested by qualified techs, working, reset-to-factory default, grade A condition, and parts needed for normal functions are included (as described in the listing).
Check bullet point Warranty: 365 days Question Icon Tooltop Warranty coverage period
Check bullet point SKU: NSB-5335

Product Overview

QSFP-40G-SRBD Arista QSFP+: NetworkTigers offers this QSFP+. This Arista QSFP-40G-SRBD QSFP+ we provide is tech tested. We can overnight this Arista QSFP-40G-SRBD QSFP+ to your location.

The Arista QSFP-40G-SRBD is an optical transceiver from Arista Networks. The Arista optical transceivers offer the user a wide range of options, with speeds from 100Mbps to 400 Gigabit in some cases and a variety of connectors and wavelengths.

Arista QSFP-40G-SRBD: 40GBASE-BIDI Bidirectional QSFP+ Transceiver, up to 100m over duplex OM3 or 150m over duplex OM4 multi-mode fiber.



Specifications

  • Form Factor : Plug-in QSFP+ Transceiver Module
  • Wavelength : 850nm
  • Cable Type : OM3/OM4 Multi-Mode Fiber
  • Cable Distance : 100m (OM3), 150m (OM4)
  • Interface : 1x Ethernet 40GBase-BIDI
  • Model Number : QSFP-40G-SRBD
  • Part Number : QSFP-40G-SRBD
  • Condition : Seller refurbished

Included

  • One (1) Seller Refurbished Arista QSFP-40G-SRBD 40GB BASE-BIDI MMF Optical QSFP+ Transceiver as described above

Not Included

  • Manuals or product brochures are not included. Software or Firmware DVDs or CDs are not included
    Product information and installation instructions may be found on the manufacturer's web site or on the web. Software or firmware updates may be available through the manufacturer's website
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website.
If you continue we'll assume that you are understand this. Learn more
Accept