{"id":"", "email":"","default_address":null,"first_name":"","last_name":"","name":"" }
{"domain":"andover-consulting-group.myshopify.com" }
CALL US
1-800-430-6950
Dell SFP-10G-ER 6K3Y6 10GB BASE-ER 1550nm SMF LC Transceiver

X

Dell SFP-10G-ER 6K3Y6 10GB BASE-ER 1550nm SMF LC Transceiver

Product Overview

SFP-10G-ER Dell SFP+: NetworkTigers offers this SFP+. This Dell SFP-10G-ER SFP+ we provide is tech tested. We can overnight this Dell SFP-10G-ER SFP+ to your data center.

The Dell SFP-10G-ER is an optical transceiver from Dell. Dell offers a wide range of transceivers with many data rates, wavelengths and connectors to choose from.

Dell SFP-10G-ER: 10GbE SFP+ optical module, extended-reach, up to 40 km over 2 parallel SMFs.



Specifications

  • Form Factor : 10 Gigabit SFP+ Transceiver
  • Wavelength : 1550nm
  • Cable Type : 2 parallel SMFs, Duplex LC Connector
  • Cable Distance : Extended-Reach, up to 40 km
  • Model Number : SFP-10G-ER
  • Part Number : SFP-10G-ER, 6K3Y6
  • Condition : Seller refurbished

Included

  • One (1) Seller Refurbished Dell SFP-10G-ER 6K3Y6 10GB BASE-ER 1550nm SMF LC Transceiver as described above

Not Included

  • Manuals or product brochures are not included. Software or Firmware DVDs or CDs are not included
    Product information and installation instructions may be found on the manufacturer's web site or on the web. Software or firmware updates may be available through the manufacturer's website
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website.
If you continue we'll assume that you are understand this. Learn more
Accept