{"id":"", "email":"","default_address":null,"first_name":"","last_name":"","name":"" }
{"domain":"andover-consulting-group.myshopify.com" }
CALL US
1-800-430-6950
NEW Juniper SFPP-10GE-ZR 10GB BASE-ZR LC 1550nm SMF SFP+ Transceiver

X

NEW Juniper SFPP-10GE-ZR 10GB BASE-ZR LC 1550nm SMF SFP+ Transceiver

$ 885.99
$ 881.99
Only 2 remaining Question Icon Tooltop In stock means that we have the product available to meet your delivery commitment. If it is on the web site, it is available for sale and we can ship it that day.   Call if you need more
Check bullet point Shipping: OVERNIGHT OPTION Question Icon Tooltop Cutoff Ground / 3 day / 2 day - 2pm PT, Cutoff Overnight - 5pm PT. Overnight orders after 4pm PT require approval. Call 800-430-6950 to confirm overnight orders after 4pm PT.
Check bullet point Condition: New Question Icon Tooltop New in Original Manufacturers Box. Sold with warranty from NetworkTigers or the manufacturer.
Check bullet point Warranty: 365 days Question Icon Tooltop Warranty coverage period
Check bullet point SKU: NSN-4047
Check bullet point UPC: 832938066083

Product Overview

SFPP-10GE-ZR Juniper SFP+ - new: NetworkTigers offers this new SFP+. This Juniper SFPP-10GE-ZR SFP+ is in stock and ready for shipment. We can overnight this Juniper SFPP-10GE-ZR SFP+ to your data center.

The Juniper SFPP-10GE-ZR is a transceiver module from Juniper Networks. Juniper offer a large range of transceivers to help broaden your network connectivity.

Juniper SFPP-10GE-ZR: 10 Gigabit BASE-ZR Transceiver Module with 1550 nm wavelength.



Specifications

  • Form Factor : Plug in Transceiver Module
  • Wavelength : 1550 nm
  • Cable Type : SMF
  • Cable Distance : 49.6 miles (80 km)
  • Designed for : Juniper M120 routers, M320 routers, MX Series routers, T Series routers, and PTX Series routers
  • Interface : 1x 10 Gigabit BASE-ZR
  • Model Number : SFPP-10GE-ZR
  • Part Number : SFPP-10GE-ZR
  • Condition : New

Included

  • One (1) NEW Juniper SFPP-10GE-ZR 10GB BASE-ZR LC 1550nm SMF SFP+ Transceiver as described above
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website.
If you continue we'll assume that you are understand this. Learn more
Accept