{"id":"", "email":"","default_address":null,"first_name":"","last_name":"","name":"" }
{"domain":"andover-consulting-group.myshopify.com" }
Cisco X2-10GB-ER 10GB BASE-ER 1550nm SMF SC X2 Transceiver

X

Cisco X2-10GB-ER 10GB BASE-ER 1550nm SMF SC X2 Transceiver

Overview

X2-10GB-ER Cisco X2 - new: NetworkTigers offers this new X2. This Cisco X2-10GB-ER X2 new in open box. We can overnight this Cisco X2-10GB-ER X2 to your location.

The Cisco X2-10GB-ER transceiver is a member of the Cisco X2 family of optical transceivers. The X2 transceiver format is a 10Gbps modular fiber optic interface for use within the data center in routers, switches and optical transport platforms.

Cisco X2-10GB-ER: The Cisco 10GBASE-ER Module supports a link length of up to 40 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652).


Specifications

  • Interface : 10 Gigabit BASE-ER
  • Wavelength : 1550nm
  • Cable Type : SMF
  • Cable Distance : 40km
  • Model Number : X2-10GB-ER
  • Part Number : X2-10GB-ER, X2-10GB-ER=, X2-10GB-ER-WS
  • Condition : New


Included

  • One (1) NEW Cisco X2-10GB-ER 10GB BASE-ER 1550nm SMF SC X2 Transceiver as described above

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website.
By continuing, you consent to the use of cookies. Learn more
Accept