{"id":"", "email":"","default_address":null,"first_name":"","last_name":"","name":"" }
{"domain":"andover-consulting-group.myshopify.com" }

Cisco X2-10GB-LR 10GB BASE-LR 1310nm Long Reach SMF X2 Transceiver

$ 185.99
$ 23.99
Only 2 remaining
In stock means that we have the product available to meet your delivery commitment. If it is on the web site, it is available for sale and we can ship it that day.
  Call if you need more
Shipping: OVERNIGHT OPTION
Cutoff Ground / 3 day / 2 day - 2pm PT, Cutoff Overnight - 5pm PT. Overnight orders after 4pm PT require approval. Call 800-430-6950 to confirm overnight orders after 4pm PT.
Condition: Seller refurbished
Pre-owned, tested by qualified techs, working, reset-to-factory default, grade A condition, and parts needed for normal functions are included (as described in the listing).
Warranty: 365 days
Warranty coverage period
SKU: NSH-0239
UPC: 746320894560

Overview

The Cisco X2-10GB-LR 10GB BASE-LR transceiver is designed for long-range Ethernet connectivity. It operates over single-mode fiber (SMF) cables, providing a reliable and high-performance solution for data transmission at distances up to 10 kilometers.

With its industry-standard X2 form factor, this Cisco transceiver offers seamless compatibility with other networking equipment supporting the same interface. The transmitter utilizes a 1310nm wavelength laser, ensuring efficient communication in long-reach applications while minimizing signal loss.

This transceiver ensures exceptional performance by delivering full-duplex capabilities at up to 10 gigabits per second (Gbps). Its hot-swappable design allows for easy installation without disrupting network operation or requiring device rebooting.

Cisco X2-10GB-LR: The Cisco 10GBASE-LR Module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652).


Specifications

  • Form Factor : SFP Transceiver (Plug-in module)
  • Speed : 10 Gbps
  • Wavelength : 1310nm
  • Cable Type : SMF
  • Cable Distance : 10 km
  • Model Number : X2-10GB-LR
  • Part Number : X2-10GB-LR, X2-10GB-LR=, X2-10GB-LR-WS
  • Condition : Seller refurbished


Included

  • One (1) Seller Refurbished Cisco X2-10GB-LR 10GB BASE-LR 1310nm Long Reach SMF X2 Transceiver as described above

Not Included

  • Manuals or product brochures are not included. Software or Firmware DVDs or CDs are not included
    Product information and installation instructions may be found on the manufacturer's website or the web. Software or firmware updates may be available through the manufacturer's website