{"id":"", "email":"","default_address":null,"first_name":"","last_name":"","name":"" }
{"domain":"andover-consulting-group.myshopify.com" }
Juniper XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1 10G Dual Rate 10GBASE-L Optical XFP Transceiver

Juniper XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1 10G Dual Rate 10GBASE-L Optical XFP Transceiver

Ask for quote
Shipping: OVERNIGHT OPTION
Cutoff Ground / 3 day / 2 day - 2pm PT, Cutoff Overnight - 5pm PT. Overnight orders after 4pm PT require approval. Call 800-430-6950 to confirm overnight orders after 4pm PT.
Condition: Seller refurbished
Pre-owned, tested by qualified techs, working, reset-to-factory default, grade A condition, and parts needed for normal functions are included (as described in the listing).
Warranty: 365 days
Warranty coverage period
SKU: NSH-4214
UPC: 832938031869

Overview

The Juniper XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1 10G is a dual-rate optical transceiver that enhances high-speed network connectivity. With support for both 10 Gigabit Ethernet and OC192 SONET/SDH protocols, this module offers versatility in various networking environments.

This XFP transceiver utilizes the innovative Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) form factor, ensuring easy installation within compatible devices. It leverages long-wavelength laser technology to achieve data transmission over multi-mode fibers up to distances of approximately 300 meters at a wavelength of around 1310 nm.

The Juniper XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1 ensures excellent performance with low power consumption. Featuring an advanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface that enables real-time access to key operational parameters like temperature and voltage levels, it allows efficient management and maintenance tasks.

Juniper XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1: Dual-rate XFP pluggable 10GBASE-L optics module, 1,310 nm for 10-km transmission.


Specifications

  • Form Factor : XFP Transceiver - BASE-LR/LW
  • Speed : 10 Gbps
  • Wavelength : 1310nm
  • Cable Type : SMF
  • Connection Type : Duplex LC
  • Cable Distance : 10km
  • Digital Optical Monitoring : Yes
  • Model Number : XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1
  • Part Number : XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1
  • Condition : Seller refurbished


Included

  • One (1) Seller refurbished Juniper XFP-10G-L-OC192-SR1 10G BASE-LR OC192 SMF Optical XFP Transceiver as described above

Not Included

  • Manuals or product brochures are not included. Software or Firmware DVDs or CDs are not included
    Product information and installation instructions may be found on the manufacturer's website or the web. Software or firmware updates may be available through the manufacturer's website