{"id":"", "email":"","default_address":null,"first_name":"","last_name":"","name":"" }
{"domain":"andover-consulting-group.myshopify.com" }
Cisco XFP-10GLR-OC192SR 10GB BASE-LR OC-192/STM-64 SR-1 SMF XFP Transceiver

Cisco XFP-10GLR-OC192SR 10GB BASE-LR OC-192/STM-64 SR-1 SMF XFP Transceiver

$ 7.45
9 in stock
In stock means that we have the product available to meet your delivery commitment. If it is on the web site, it is available for sale and we can ship it that day.
  Call if you need more
Shipping: OVERNIGHT OPTION
Cutoff Ground / 3 day / 2 day - 2pm PT, Cutoff Overnight - 5pm PT. Overnight orders after 4pm PT require approval. Call 800-430-6950 to confirm overnight orders after 4pm PT.
Condition: Seller refurbished
Pre-owned, tested by qualified techs, working, reset-to-factory default, grade A condition, and parts needed for normal functions are included (as described in the listing).
Warranty: 365 days
Warranty coverage period
SKU: NSH-0357
UPC: 746320996523

Overview

The Cisco XFP-10GLR-OC192SR is a 10GB BASE-LR OC-192/STM-64 SR-1 SMF (Single Mode Fiber) XFP transceiver. It offers high-performance and reliable connectivity for telecommunications networks, data centers, and enterprise networking environments.

This transceiver module supports long-reach optical transmission of up to 80 kilometers using standard single-mode fibers. With its hot-pluggable interface, it allows easy installation without disrupting network operations.

The XFP-10GLR-OC192SR complies with industry standards such as IEEE 802.3ae and ITU-T G709/Y.1331 for seamless integration into existing equipment setups.

Cisco XFP-10GLR-OC192SR: Cisco Multirate 10GBASE-LR/-LW and OC-192/STM-64 SR-1 XFP Module for SMF.


Specifications

  • Form Factor : XFP Transceiver
  • Speed : 10 Gbps
  • Wavelength : 1310nm
  • Cable Type : SMF
  • Connection Type : Duplex LC
  • Cable Distance : 10km
  • Digital Optical Monitoring : Yes
  • Model Number : XFP-10GLR-OC192SR
  • Part Number : XFP-10GLR-OC192SR
  • Condition : Seller refurbished


Included

  • One (1) Seller refurbished Cisco XFP-10GLR-OC192SR 10GB BASE-LR OC-192/STM-64 SR-1 SMF XFP Transceiver as described above

Not Included

  • Manuals and Software CDs Not Included
    Manuals and/or install software (where applicable) may be available through the manufacturer's website