{"id":"", "email":"","default_address":null,"first_name":"","last_name":"","name":"" }
{"domain":"andover-consulting-group.myshopify.com" }
NEW Extreme 10053 1GB BASE-ZX 1550nm SMF SFP Transceiver

NEW Extreme 10053 1GB BASE-ZX 1550nm SMF SFP Transceiver

Ask for quote
Shipping: OVERNIGHT OPTION
Cutoff Ground / 3 day / 2 day - 2pm PT, Cutoff Overnight - 5pm PT. Overnight orders after 4pm PT require approval. Call 800-430-6950 to confirm overnight orders after 4pm PT.
Condition: New
New in Original Manufacturers Box. Sold with warranty from NetworkTigers or the manufacturer.
Warranty: 365 days
Warranty coverage period
SKU: NSN-5669
UPC: 644728100538

Overview

10053 Extreme SFP - new: NetworkTigers offers this new SFP. This Extreme 10053 SFP is in stock and ready for shipment. We can overnight this Extreme 10053 SFP to your data center.

The Extreme 10053 transceiver is a member of the Extreme optical transceiver family. These transceiver modules give the user a wide variety of connectivity options for various transport applications.

Extreme 10053: 1000BASE-ZX SFP, Extra Long Distance SMF 70 km/21 dB Budget, LC Connector.


Specifications

  • Form Factor : SFP Tranceiver
  • Cable Type : SMF
  • Interface : 1 Gigabit BASE-ZX SFP
  • Model Number : 10053
  • Part Number : 10053
  • Condition : New


Included

  • One (1) NEW Extreme 10053 1GB BASE-ZX 1550nm SMF SFP Transceiver as described above