{"id":"", "email":"","default_address":null,"first_name":"","last_name":"","name":"" }
{"domain":"andover-consulting-group.myshopify.com" }
Cisco DWDM-XFP-50.92 10GB BASE-DWDM SMF Optical XFP Transceiver

Cisco DWDM-XFP-50.92 10GB BASE-DWDM SMF Optical XFP Transceiver

Ask for quote
Shipping: OVERNIGHT OPTION
Cutoff Ground / 3 day / 2 day - 2pm PT, Cutoff Overnight - 5pm PT. Overnight orders after 4pm PT require approval. Call 800-430-6950 to confirm overnight orders after 4pm PT.
Condition: Seller refurbished
Pre-owned, tested by qualified techs, working, reset-to-factory default, grade A condition, and parts needed for normal functions are included (as described in the listing).
Warranty: 365 days
Warranty coverage period
SKU: NSH-7226
UPC: 849171001702

Overview

The Cisco DWDM-XFP-50.92 is a high-performing 10GB BASE-DWDM SMF Optical XFP Transceiver supporting long-haul optical connectivity over single-mode fiber (SMF) networks. This transceiver offers reliable and efficient data transmission with its dense wavelength division multiplexing (DWDM) technology.

With a compact form factor, this XFP module provides seamless integration into networking devices. It operates at a specific wavelength of 1550nm on one channel, effectively optimizing your network's bandwidth utilization.

The plug-and-play feature allows for effortless installation and quick deployment without disrupting existing network infrastructure.

Designed specifically for Ethernet applications up to 11.3Gbps, the Cisco DWDM-XFP-50.92 promises low-latency transmissions while maintaining robust signal integrity across extensive distances.

Cisco DWDM-XFP-50.92: 10GBASE-DWDM 1550.92 nm XFP (100-GHz ITU grid).


Specifications

  • Form Factor : XFP Transceiver
  • Wavelength : 1550.92 nm
  • Cable Type : SMF
  • Interface : 1x Ethernet 10 Gigabit BASE-DWDM - LC
  • Model Number : DWDM-XFP-50.92
  • Part Number : DWDM-XFP-50.92, DWDM-XFP-50.92=, DWDM-XFP-50.92-WS
  • Condition : Seller refurbished


Included

  • One (1) Seller Refurbished Cisco DWDM-XFP-50.92 10GB BASE-DWDM SMF Optical XFP Transceiver as described above

Not Included

  • Manuals or product brochures are not included. Software or Firmware DVDs or CDs are not included
    Product information and installation instructions may be found on the manufacturer's website or the web. Software or firmware updates may be available through the manufacturer's website