{"id":"", "email":"","default_address":null,"first_name":"","last_name":"","name":"" }
{"domain":"andover-consulting-group.myshopify.com" }
Juniper EX-SFP-GE10KT13R14 1GB BASE-BX TX 1310nm/RX 1490nm SMF SFP Transceiver

Juniper EX-SFP-GE10KT13R14 1GB BASE-BX TX 1310nm/RX 1490nm SMF SFP Transceiver

$ 49.99
$ 46.99
18 in stock
In stock means that we have the product available to meet your delivery commitment. If it is on the web site, it is available for sale and we can ship it that day.
  Call if you need more
Shipping: OVERNIGHT OPTION
Cutoff Ground / 3 day / 2 day - 2pm PT, Cutoff Overnight - 5pm PT. Overnight orders after 4pm PT require approval. Call 800-430-6950 to confirm overnight orders after 4pm PT.
Condition: Seller refurbished
Pre-owned, tested by qualified techs, working, reset-to-factory default, grade A condition, and parts needed for normal functions are included (as described in the listing).
Warranty: 365 days
Warranty coverage period
SKU: NSH-6953
UPC: 832938042339

Overview

The Juniper EX-SFP-GE10KT13R14 is a reliable and efficient SFP transceiver designed for 1GB BASE-BX applications. With its single-mode fiber (SMF) support, this versatile module operates at a TX wavelength of 1310nm and an RX wavelength of 1490nm.

The Juniper EX-SFP-GE10KT13R14 offers seamless compatibility with various networking equipment. It provides robust performance over long distances by converting electrical signals into optical data transfer. This ensures secure and uninterrupted communication between network devices.

Equipped with advanced technology, this transceiver optimizes network connectivity while minimizing power consumption. Its compact form allows easy installation in compatible switch ports or media converters without disrupting existing infrastructure setup.

Juniper EX-SFP-GE10KT13R14: SFP 1000BASE-BX; TX 1310 nm/RX 1490 nm for 10 km transmission on single-strand, single-mode fiber.


Specifications

  • Form Factor : SFP Tranceiver - 1000BASE-BX
  • Speed : 1 Gbps
  • Wavelength : 1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm
  • Cable Type : SMF
  • Connection Type : LC
  • Cable Distance : 10km
  • Model Number : EX-SFP-GE10KT13R14
  • Part Number : EX-SFP-GE10KT13R14
  • Condition : Seller refurbished


Included

  • One (1) Seller Refurbished Juniper EX-SFP-GE10KT13R14 1GB BASE-BX TX 1310nm/RX 1490nm SMF SFP Transceiver as described above

Not Included

  • Manuals or product brochures are not included. Software or Firmware DVDs or CDs are not included
    Product information and installation instructions may be found on the manufacturer's website or the web. Software or firmware updates may be available through the manufacturer's website