{"id":"", "email":"","default_address":null,"first_name":"","last_name":"","name":"" }
{"domain":"andover-consulting-group.myshopify.com" }
Cisco FET-40G 40GB BASE-SR4 850nm MMF QSFP+ Transceiver

Cisco FET-40G 40GB BASE-SR4 850nm MMF QSFP+ Transceiver

$ 133.99
$ 33.99
4 in stock
In stock means that we have the product available to meet your delivery commitment. If it is on the web site, it is available for sale and we can ship it that day.
  Call if you need more
Shipping: OVERNIGHT OPTION
Cutoff Ground / 3 day / 2 day - 2pm PT, Cutoff Overnight - 5pm PT. Overnight orders after 4pm PT require approval. Call 800-430-6950 to confirm overnight orders after 4pm PT.
Condition: Seller refurbished
Pre-owned, tested by qualified techs, working, reset-to-factory default, grade A condition, and parts needed for normal functions are included (as described in the listing).
Warranty: 365 days
Warranty coverage period
SKU: NSH-5416
UPC: 779184195290

Overview

The Cisco FET-40G 40GB BASE-SR4 850nm MMF QSFP+ Transceiver is a reliable, high-performance networking solution with impressive data transfer speeds. This transceiver operates over multimode fiber (MMF) cables, enabling seamless connectivity in short-range applications.

Equipped with four parallel fibers utilizing the SR4 signaling type, this Cisco model offers efficient transmission at wavelengths of 850 nanometers. The use of multiple fibers ensures stable and robust communication while reducing signal degradation or loss commonly experienced in shorter distances.

Engineered to deliver exceptional performance, the FET-40G supports data rates up to 40 gigabits per second. Its compact form allows easy installation within various network devices that utilize QSFP+ interfaces like routers and switches.

Cisco FET-40G: Fabric Extender, 850 nm MMF, connector type MPO-12.


Specifications

  • Form Factor : 1x 40GBASE QSFP Fabric Extender
  • Speed : 40 Gbps
  • Wavelength : 850 nm
  • Cable Type : MMF
  • Connection Type : MPO-12
  • Model Number : FET-40G
  • Part Number : FET-40G, FET-40G=, FET-40G-WS
  • Condition : Seller refurbished


Included

  • One (1) Seller Refurbished Cisco FET-40G 40GB BASE-SR4 850nm MMF QSFP+ Transceiver as described above

Not Included

  • Manuals or product brochures are not included. Software or Firmware DVDs or CDs are not included
    Product information and installation instructions may be found on the manufacturer's website or the web. Software or firmware updates may be available through the manufacturer's website