{"id":"", "email":"","default_address":null,"first_name":"","last_name":"","name":"" }
{"domain":"andover-consulting-group.myshopify.com" }
Juniper JNP-QSFP-40G-LR4 40GB BASE-LR4 1310nm SMF QSFP+ Transceiver

Juniper JNP-QSFP-40G-LR4 40GB BASE-LR4 1310nm SMF QSFP+ Transceiver

ASK FOR QUOTE
Shipping: OVERNIGHT OPTION
Cutoff Ground / 3 day / 2 day - 2pm PT, Cutoff Overnight - 5pm PT. Overnight orders after 4pm PT require approval. Call 800-430-6950 to confirm overnight orders after 4pm PT.
Condition: Seller refurbished
Pre-owned, tested by qualified techs, working, reset-to-factory default, grade A condition, and parts needed for normal functions are included (as described in the listing).
Warranty: 365 days
Warranty coverage period
SKU: NSB-2988
UPC: 832938068483

Overview

JNP-QSFP-40G-LR4 Juniper QSFP+: NetworkTigers offers this QSFP+. This Juniper JNP-QSFP-40G-LR4 QSFP+ we sell is tech tested. We can overnight this Juniper JNP-QSFP-40G-LR4 QSFP+ to your data center.

The Juniper JNP-QSFP-40G-LR4 is a transceiver module from Juniper Networks. Juniper offer a large range of transceivers to help broaden your network connectivity.

Juniper JNP-QSFP-40G-LR4: QSFP+ 40GBASE-LR4 40 Gigabit optics, 1,310 nm for up to 10 km transmission on SMF.


Specifications

  • Form Factor : QSFP+ Transceiver
  • Wavelength : 1310 nm
  • Cable Type : SMF
  • Cable Distance : 10 km
  • Interface : 40GBASE-LR4 40 Gigabit optics, QSFP+ Transceiver
  • Model Number : JNP-QSFP-40G-LR4
  • Part Number : JNP-QSFP-40G-LR4
  • Condition : Seller refurbished


Included

  • One (1) Seller Refurbished Juniper JNP-QSFP-40G-LR4 40GB BASE-LR4 1310nm SMF QSFP+ Transceiver as described above

Not Included

  • Manuals or product brochures are not included. Software or Firmware DVDs or CDs are not included
    Product information and installation instructions may be found on the manufacturer's website or the web. Software or firmware updates may be available through the manufacturer's website