{"id":"", "email":"","default_address":null,"first_name":"","last_name":"","name":"" }
{"domain":"andover-consulting-group.myshopify.com" }
Juniper JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-LR 40GB BASE 1310nm SMF MPO-12 QSFP+ Transceiver

Juniper JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-LR 40GB BASE 1310nm SMF MPO-12 QSFP+ Transceiver

$ 189.99
$ 171.99
Only 2 remaining
In stock means that we have the product available to meet your delivery commitment. If it is on the web site, it is available for sale and we can ship it that day.
  Call if you need more
Shipping: OVERNIGHT OPTION
Cutoff Ground / 3 day / 2 day - 2pm PT, Cutoff Overnight - 5pm PT. Overnight orders after 4pm PT require approval. Call 800-430-6950 to confirm overnight orders after 4pm PT.
Condition: Seller refurbished
Pre-owned, tested by qualified techs, working, reset-to-factory default, grade A condition, and parts needed for normal functions are included (as described in the listing).
Warranty: 365 days
Warranty coverage period
SKU: NSH-9975
UPC: 832938070608

Overview

The Juniper JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-LR is a 40GB QSFP+ transceiver designed for high-performance network connections. It operates on a wavelength of 1310nm, making it compatible with single-mode fiber (SMF) cables. With its MPO-12 connector, this transceiver provides reliable and efficient connectivity.

This module offers four independent channels that can support data rates up to 10Gbps per channel, allowing for flexible configuration options within your network infrastructure. Its base technology ensures seamless compatibility with various Juniper networking devices.

The JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-LR guarantees exceptional performance and reliability in demanding environments such as enterprise data centers or service provider networks. Whether you need to connect switches or routers supporting higher bandwidth requirements over longer distances, this transceiver enables smooth transmission without effecting signal quality.

Juniper JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-LR: QSFP+ 40GBASE optics, up to 10 km transmission on parallel single mode (4X10GbE long reach up to 10 km).


Specifications

  • Form Factor : QSFP+ Transceiver - 40GBASE LR
  • Speed : 40 Gbps
  • Wavelength : 1310nm
  • Cable Type : SMF
  • Connection Type : MTP/MPO-12 Male
  • Cable Distance : 40km
  • Model Number : JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-LR
  • Part Number : JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-LR
  • Condition : Seller refurbished


Included

  • One (1) Seller Refurbished Juniper JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-LR 40GB BASE 1310nm SMF MPO-12 QSFP+ Transceiver as described above

Not Included

  • Manuals or product brochures are not included. Software or Firmware DVDs or CDs are not included
    Product information and installation instructions may be found on the manufacturer's website or the web. Software or firmware updates may be available through the manufacturer's website