{"id":"", "email":"","default_address":null,"first_name":"","last_name":"","name":"" }
{"domain":"andover-consulting-group.myshopify.com" }
Cisco QSFP-100G-CWDM4-S 100GB BASE-CWDM4 1331nm LC SMF QSFP+ Transceiver

Cisco QSFP-100G-CWDM4-S 100GB BASE-CWDM4 1331nm LC SMF QSFP+ Transceiver

$ 46.99
$ 39.99
99 in stock
In stock means that we have the product available to meet your delivery commitment. If it is on the web site, it is available for sale and we can ship it that day.
  Call if you need more
Shipping: OVERNIGHT OPTION
Cutoff Ground / 3 day / 2 day - 2pm PT, Cutoff Overnight - 5pm PT. Overnight orders after 4pm PT require approval. Call 800-430-6950 to confirm overnight orders after 4pm PT.
Condition: Seller refurbished
Pre-owned, tested by qualified techs, working, reset-to-factory default, grade A condition, and parts needed for normal functions are included (as described in the listing).
Warranty: 365 days
Warranty coverage period
SKU: NSH-8876
UPC: 882658836626

Overview

The Cisco QSFP-100G-CWDM4-S 1331nm LC SMF QSFP+ Transceiver is a high-speed, reliable solution for data centers and enterprise networks. With a speed of 100 Gbps and a wavelength of 1331 nm, this transceiver is designed to deliver optimal performance over long distances up to 2km.

The duplex LC connection type ensures connectivity with single-mode fiber cables. This plug-in module is easy to install in QSFP28 compatible devices, offering cost-effective networking solutions without having an effect on quality or reliability. Suitable for CWDM4 applications requiring precision transmission at high speeds, the Cisco QSFP-100G-CWDM4-S provides dependable connectivity you can count on for your network infrastructure needs.

Cisco QSFP-100G-CWDM4-S: Cisco 100GBASE CWDM4 QSFP Transceiver, LC, 2km over SMF.


Specifications

  • Form Factor : QSFP28 Transceiver Plug In Module - 100GBASE-CWDM4
  • Speed : 100 Gbps
  • Wavelength : 1331 nm
  • Cable Type : SMF (Single Mode Fibre)
  • Connection Type : Duplex LC
  • Cable Distance : 2km
  • Digital Optical Monitoring : Yes
  • Model Number : QSFP-100G-CWDM4-S
  • Part Number : QSFP-100G-CWDM4-S, QSFP-100G-CWDM4-S=, QSFP-100G-CWDM4-S-WS
  • Condition : Seller refurbished


Included

  • One (1) Seller Refurbished Cisco QSFP-100G-CWDM4-S 100GB BASE-CWDM4 1331nm LC SMF QSFP+ Transceiver as described above

Not Included

  • Manuals or product brochures are not included. Software or Firmware DVDs or CDs are not included
    Product information and installation instructions may be found on the manufacturer's website or the web. Software or firmware updates may be available through the manufacturer's website