{"id":"", "email":"","default_address":null,"first_name":"","last_name":"","name":"" }
{"domain":"andover-consulting-group.myshopify.com" }
Juniper QSFP-100GBASE-SR4 100GB BASE-SR4 850nm MMF QSFP28 Transceiver

Juniper QSFP-100GBASE-SR4 100GB BASE-SR4 850nm MMF QSFP28 Transceiver

$ 249.99
$ 239.99
Only 2 remaining
In stock means that we have the product available to meet your delivery commitment. If it is on the web site, it is available for sale and we can ship it that day.
  Call if you need more
Shipping: OVERNIGHT OPTION
Cutoff Ground / 3 day / 2 day - 2pm PT, Cutoff Overnight - 5pm PT. Overnight orders after 4pm PT require approval. Call 800-430-6950 to confirm overnight orders after 4pm PT.
Condition: Seller refurbished
Pre-owned, tested by qualified techs, working, reset-to-factory default, grade A condition, and parts needed for normal functions are included (as described in the listing).
Warranty: 365 days
Warranty coverage period
SKU: NSH-5660
UPC: 832938073326

Overview

The Juniper QSFP-100GBASE-SR4 is a high-performance transceiver module for 100 Gigabit Ethernet applications. It utilizes the QSFP28 form factor, making it compatible with various switches and network devices.

With an operating wavelength of 850nm and multi-mode fiber (MMF) support, this transceiver enables short-range transmission up to 70 meters over OM3 fiber or up to 100 meters over OM4 fiber. It offers four independent transmit and receive channels using parallel optics technology.

This hot-pluggable transceiver supports data rates from 25Gbps per channel to 103.1 Gbps, allowing efficient bandwidth utilization in demanding network environments such as data centers or cloud infrastructure.

Juniper QSFP-100GBASE-SR4: 100GB BASE-SR4 850nm MMF QSFP28 Transceiver.


Specifications

  • Form Factor : QSFP28 Transceiver - 100GBASE-SR4
  • Speed : 100 Gbps
  • Wavelength : 840-860 nm
  • Cable Type : MMF
  • Connection Type : MPO
  • Cable Distance : OM3 MMF - 70 m (230 feet), OM4 MMF - 100 m (328 feet)
  • Model Number : QSFP-100GBASE-SR4
  • Part Number : QSFP-100GBASE-SR4
  • Condition : Seller refurbished


Included

  • One (1) Seller Refurbished Juniper QSFP-100GBASE-SR4 100GB BASE-SR4 850nm MMF QSFP28 Transceiver as described above

Not Included

  • Manuals or product brochures are not included. Software or Firmware DVDs or CDs are not included
    Product information and installation instructions may be found on the manufacturer's website or the web. Software or firmware updates may be available through the manufacturer's website