{"id":"", "email":"","default_address":null,"first_name":"","last_name":"","name":"" }
{"domain":"andover-consulting-group.myshopify.com" }
CALL US
1-800-430-6950
Cisco QSFP-40G-SR-BD 40GBASE-SR-BiDi duplex MMF LC Transceiver Module - NetworkTigers

X

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR-BD 40GB BASE-SR-BiDi 850nm Bi Directional MMF QSFP Transceiver

$ 348.99
$ 219.99
58 in stock Question Icon Tooltop In stock means that we have the product available to meet your delivery commitment. If it is on the web site, it is available for sale and we can ship it that day.   Call if you need more
Check bullet point Shipping: OVERNIGHT OPTION Question Icon Tooltop Cutoff Ground / 3 day / 2 day - 2pm PT, Cutoff Overnight - 5pm PT. Overnight orders after 4pm PT require approval. Call 800-430-6950 to confirm overnight orders after 4pm PT.
Check bullet point Condition: Seller refurbished Question Icon Tooltop Pre-owned, tested by qualified techs, working, reset-to-factory default, grade A condition, and parts needed for normal functions are included (as described in the listing).
Check bullet point Warranty: 365 days Question Icon Tooltop Warranty coverage period
Check bullet point SKU: NSH-4101
Check bullet point UPC: 00882658634543

Product Overview

QSFP-40G-SR-BD Cisco QSFP: NetworkTigers offers this QSFP. This Cisco QSFP-40G-SR-BD QSFP we sell is tech tested. We can overnight this Cisco QSFP-40G-SR-BD QSFP to your data center.

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR-BD is a QSFP transceiver from Cisco. QSFP's have a hot pluggable form factor designed for optical networking applications QSFP transceiver are available with a wide a range of wavelengths and speeds.

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR-BD: 40GBASE-SR-BiDi, duplex MMF LC.



Specifications

  • Form Factor : QSFP+ transceiver Plug-in module
  • Wavelength : 850 nm
  • Cable Type : 40GBASE-BiDi
  • Data Link Protocol : 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Color : Gray
  • Interfaces : 1 x 40Gb Ethernet - LC multi-mode
  • Max Transfer Distance : 490 ft
  • Model Number : QSFP-40G-SR-BD
  • Part Number : QSFP-40G-SR-BD, QSFP-40G-SR-BD=, QSFP-40G-SR-BD-RF
  • Condition : Seller refurbished

Included

  • One (1) Seller Refurbished Cisco QSFP-40G-SR-BD 40GB BASE-SR-BiDi 850nm Bi Directional MMF QSFP Transceiver as described above

Not Included

  • Manuals or product brochures are not included. Software or Firmware DVDs or CDs are not included
    Product information and installation instructions may be found on the manufacturer's web site or on the web. Software or firmware updates may be available through the manufacturer's website
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website.
If you continue we'll assume that you are understand this. Learn more
Accept