{"id":"", "email":"","default_address":null,"first_name":"","last_name":"","name":"" }
{"domain":"andover-consulting-group.myshopify.com" }
1-800-430-6950
Cart 0
1-800-430-6950
Cisco QSFP-40G-SR-BD 40GBASE-SR-BiDi duplex MMF LC Transceiver Module - NetworkTigers

X

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR-BD 40GB BASE-SR-BiDi MMF LC Optical QSFP Transceiver

SKU: NSH-4101
UPC: 00882658634543
16999
60 in stock   Please ask if you need more
Shipping: OVERNIGHT OPTION
Condition: Seller refurbished
Warranty: 365 days
60 in stock   Please ask if you need more
Shipping: OVERNIGHT OPTION
Condition: Seller refurbished
Warranty: 365 days

Quick Specs

  • Form Factor : QSFP+ transceiver Plug-in module
  • Wavelength : 850 nm
  • Cable Type : 40GBASE-BiDi
  • Data Link Protocol : 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Color : Gray
  • Interfaces : 1 x 40Gb Ethernet - LC multi-mode
  • Max Transfer Distance : 490 ft
  • Model Number : QSFP-40G-SR-BD
  • Part Number : QSFP-40G-SR-BD, QSFP-40G-SR-BD=, QSFP-40G-SR-BD-RF
  • Condition : Seller refurbished

Included

  • One (1) Seller Refurbished Cisco QSFP-40G-SR-BD 40GB BASE-SR-BiDi MMF LC Optical QSFP Transceiver as described above

Not Included

  • Manuals or product brochures are not included. Software or Firmware DVDs or CDs are not included
    Product information and installation instructions may be found on the manufacturer's web site or on the web. Software or firmware updates may be available through the manufacturer's website

Customers who bought this item also viewed

News and Discussion