{"id":"", "email":"","default_address":null,"first_name":"","last_name":"","name":"" }
{"domain":"andover-consulting-group.myshopify.com" }
Juniper QSFPP-4X10GE-SR 40GB BASE SR 850nm Short Reach MMF QSFP+ Transceiver

Juniper QSFPP-4X10GE-SR 40GB BASE SR 850nm Short Reach MMF QSFP+ Transceiver

Ask for quote
Shipping: OVERNIGHT OPTION
Cutoff Ground / 3 day / 2 day - 2pm PT, Cutoff Overnight - 5pm PT. Overnight orders after 4pm PT require approval. Call 800-430-6950 to confirm overnight orders after 4pm PT.
Condition: Seller refurbished
Pre-owned, tested by qualified techs, working, reset-to-factory default, grade A condition, and parts needed for normal functions are included (as described in the listing).
Warranty: 365 days
Warranty coverage period
SKU: NSH-9089

Overview

QSFPP-4X10GE-SR Juniper QSFP+: NetworkTigers offers this QSFP+. This Juniper QSFPP-4X10GE-SR QSFP+ we market is tech tested. We can overnight this Juniper QSFPP-4X10GE-SR QSFP+ to your data center.

The Juniper QSFPP-4X10GE-SR is a transceiver module from Juniper Networks. Juniper offer a large range of transceivers to help broaden your network connectivity.

Juniper QSFPP-4X10GE-SR: QSFP+ 4x10GbE BASE SR module.


Specifications

  • Form Factor : QSFP+
  • Wavelength : 850nm
  • Cable Type : 4x10GbE BASE MMF
  • Cable Distance : 150 metres
  • Designed for : Juniper PTX Series
  • Model Number : QSFPP-4X10GE-SR
  • Part Number : QSFPP-4X10GE-SR
  • Condition : Seller refurbished


Included

  • One (1) Seller Refurbished Juniper QSFPP-4X10GE-SR 40GB BASE SR 850nm Short Reach MMF QSFP+ Transceiver as described above

Not Included

  • Manuals or product brochures are not included. Software or Firmware DVDs or CDs are not included
    Product information and installation instructions may be found on the manufacturer's website or the web. Software or firmware updates may be available through the manufacturer's website