{"id":"", "email":"","default_address":null,"first_name":"","last_name":"","name":"" }
{"domain":"andover-consulting-group.myshopify.com" }
Juniper SFPP-10GE-ER 10 Gigabit LC ER Optical SFP+ Transceiver - NetworkTigers

Juniper SFPP-10GE-ER 10GB BASE-ER LC 1550nm SMF LC SFP+ Transceiver

Ask for quote
Shipping: OVERNIGHT OPTION
Cutoff Ground / 3 day / 2 day - 2pm PT, Cutoff Overnight - 5pm PT. Overnight orders after 4pm PT require approval. Call 800-430-6950 to confirm overnight orders after 4pm PT.
Condition: Seller refurbished
Pre-owned, tested by qualified techs, working, reset-to-factory default, grade A condition, and parts needed for normal functions are included (as described in the listing).
Warranty: 365 days
Warranty coverage period
SKU: NSH-5002
UPC: 832938064140

Overview

The Juniper SFPP-10GE-ER SFP+ Transceiver offers 10 Gbps of data transfer speed over a distance of up to 40 km. With a wavelength of 1550nm and single-mode fiber cable, this transceiver is designed for long-distance connections. The duplex LC connection type ensures reliability in various networking environments.

Designed in a BASE-ER form factor, the Juniper SFPP-10GBASE-ER LC SFP+ Transceiver provides a plug-and-play solution for expanding network capabilities without compromising on quality or reliability. By utilizing industry-standard components and rigorous testing processes, this transceiver delivers consistent performance that meets the demands of modern networking applications.

Juniper SFPP-10GE-ER: SFP+ 10GbE pluggable transceiver, SMF, 1550 nm for 40 km transmission.


Specifications

  • Form Factor : BASE-ER SFP+ Plug-in Transceiver
  • Speed : 10 Gbps
  • Wavelength : 1550 nm
  • Cable Type : SMF
  • Connection Type : Duplex LC
  • Cable Distance : 40 km
  • Model Number : SFPP-10GE-ER
  • Part Number : SFPP-10GE-ER
  • Condition : Seller refurbished


Included

  • One (1) Seller Refurbished Juniper SFPP-10GE-ER 10GB BASE-ER LC 1550nm SMF LC SFP+ Transceiver as described above

Not Included

  • Manuals or product brochures are not included. Software or Firmware DVDs or CDs are not included
    Product information and installation instructions may be found on the manufacturer's website or the web. Software or firmware updates may be available through the manufacturer's website