{"id":"", "email":"","default_address":null,"first_name":"","last_name":"","name":"" }
{"domain":"andover-consulting-group.myshopify.com" }
CALL US
1-800-430-6950
Juniper SRX-SFP-10GE-ER 10GB BASE-ER 1550nm SMF SFP+ Transceiver

X

Juniper SRX-SFP-10GE-ER 10GB BASE-ER 1550nm SMF SFP+ Transceiver

Product Overview

SRX-SFP-10GE-ER Juniper SFP+: NetworkTigers offers this SFP+. This Juniper SRX-SFP-10GE-ER SFP+ we provide is tech tested. We can overnight this Juniper SRX-SFP-10GE-ER SFP+ to your office.

The Juniper SRX-SFP-10GE-ER is a transceiver module from Juniper Networks. Juniper offer a large range of transceivers to help broaden your network connectivity.

Juniper SRX-SFP-10GE-ER: SFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet optic module. Meets extended temperature range requirements.



Specifications

  • Form Factor : 10 Gigabit SFP+ Transceiver
  • Wavelength : 1550nm
  • Cable Type : Single Mode Fibre, LC connector
  • Cable Distance : 40km
  • Designed for : Juniper SRX Series
  • Model Number : SRX-SFP-10GE-ER
  • Part Number : SRX-SFP-10GE-ER
  • Condition : Seller refurbished

Included

  • One (1) Seller Refurbished Juniper SRX-SFP-10GE-ER 10GB BASE-ER 1550nm SMF SFP+ Transceiver as described above

Not Included

  • Manuals or product brochures are not included. Software or Firmware DVDs or CDs are not included
    Product information and installation instructions may be found on the manufacturer's web site or on the web. Software or firmware updates may be available through the manufacturer's website
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website.
If you continue we'll assume that you are understand this. Learn more
Accept