{"id":"", "email":"","default_address":null,"first_name":"","last_name":"","name":"" }
{"domain":"andover-consulting-group.myshopify.com" }
Juniper SRX-SFP-10GE-SR 10GB BASE-SR 850nm Short Reach MMF LC SFP+ Transceiver

Juniper SRX-SFP-10GE-SR 10GB BASE-SR 850nm Short Reach MMF LC SFP+ Transceiver

$ 48.99
Only 2 remaining
In stock means that we have the product available to meet your delivery commitment. If it is on the web site, it is available for sale and we can ship it that day.
  Call if you need more
Shipping: OVERNIGHT OPTION
Cutoff Ground / 3 day / 2 day - 2pm PT, Cutoff Overnight - 5pm PT. Overnight orders after 4pm PT require approval. Call 800-430-6950 to confirm overnight orders after 4pm PT.
Condition: Seller refurbished
Pre-owned, tested by qualified techs, working, reset-to-factory default, grade A condition, and parts needed for normal functions are included (as described in the listing).
Warranty: 365 days
Warranty coverage period
SKU: NSH-5029
UPC: 832938051416

Overview

The Juniper SRX-SFP-10GE-SR is a 10GB BASE-SR transceiver for short-reach multimode fiber (MMF) LC connections. With its compact form factor and low power consumption, this transceiver provides high-performance connectivity solutions for data centers, enterprise networks, and service providers.

This SFP+ module operates at a wavelength of 850nm to ensure reliable transmission within the specified distance range. It supports link lengths up to 300 meters over OM2 or OM3 MMF types.

Designed by industry-leading networking company Juniper Networks, the SRX-SFP-10GE-SR offers seamless compatibility with various Juniper devices such as switches and routers. This allows for easy integration into existing network infrastructures.

Juniper SRX-SFP-10GE-SR: SFP+ 1x LC 10GBASE-SR port.


Specifications

  • Form Factor : 1x LC 10GBASE-SR
  • Speed : 10Gbps
  • Wavelength : 850 nm
  • Cable Type : MMF
  • Connection Type : Duplex LC
  • Cable Distance : 50/125 - 300m (OM3), 400m (OM4), 62.5/125 - 33 m
  • Model Number : SRX-SFP-10GE-SR
  • Part Number : SRX-SFP-10GE-SR
  • Condition : Seller refurbished


Included

  • One (1) Seller refurbished Juniper SRX-SFP-10GE-SR 10GB BASE-SR 850nm Short Reach MMF LC SFP+ Transceiver as described above

Not Included

  • Manuals or product brochures are not included. Software or Firmware DVDs or CDs are not included
    Product information and installation instructions may be found on the manufacturer's website or the web. Software or firmware updates may be available through the manufacturer's website