{"id":"", "email":"","default_address":null,"first_name":"","last_name":"","name":"" }
{"domain":"andover-consulting-group.myshopify.com" }
Nokia 473842A.101 9.8GB 850nm MTRS-1A11-01 SFP+ Transceiver

Nokia 473842A.101 9.8GB 850nm MTRS-1A11-01 SFP+ Transceiver

$ 5.95
94 in stock
In stock means that we have the product available to meet your delivery commitment. If it is on the web site, it is available for sale and we can ship it that day.
  Call if you need more
Shipping: OVERNIGHT OPTION
Cutoff Ground / 3 day / 2 day - 2pm PT, Cutoff Overnight - 5pm PT. Overnight orders after 4pm PT require approval. Call 800-430-6950 to confirm overnight orders after 4pm PT.
Condition: Seller refurbished
Pre-owned, tested by qualified techs, working, reset-to-factory default, grade A condition, and parts needed for normal functions are included (as described in the listing).
Warranty: 365 days
Warranty coverage period
SKU: NSB-0459

Overview

The Nokia 473842A.101 SFP+ Transceiver is a highly efficient and reliable networking solution with impressive performance and versatility. With its capacity of 9.8GB and operating at the optimal wavelength of 850nm, this transceiver ensures seamless connectivity for data transmission over short distances.

Built with advanced MTRS-1A11-01 technology, this SFP+ module guarantees superior signal quality, low power consumption, and excellent compatibility with network devices. Its hot-swappable design allows easy installation without interrupting other connected components.

The Nokia 473842A.101 SFP+ Transceiver meets rigorous industry standards to deliver exceptional reliability in demanding environments like enterprise networks or data centers where high bandwidth applications are needed. This professional-grade device provides secure connections using various protocols to ensure safe data transfer between interconnected systems.

10GTek CAB-10GSFP-P3M: 3m 10GB SFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cable


Specifications

  • Form Factor : SFP+ Transceiver
  • Speed : 10 Gbps
  • Wavelength : 850nm
  • Cable Type : MMF
  • Connection Type : Duplex LC
  • Cable Distance : 300m
  • Model Number : 473842A.101
  • Part Number : MTRS-1A11-01
  • Condition : Seller refurbished

Included

  • One (1) Seller refurbished Nokia 473842A.101 9.8GB 850nm MTRS-1A11-01 SFP+ Transceiver as described above

Not Included

  • Manuals or product brochures are not included. Software or Firmware DVDs or CDs are not included
    Product information and installation instructions may be found on the manufacturer\'s website or the web. Software or firmware updates may be available through the manufacturer\'s website