{"id":"", "email":"","default_address":null,"first_name":"","last_name":"","name":"" }
{"domain":"andover-consulting-group.myshopify.com" }
CALL US
1-800-430-6950
Cisco SFP-10G-SR 1x 10 Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver SFP+ - NetworkTigers

X

Cisco SFP-10G-SR 10GB BASE-SR 850nm Short Reach MMF SFP+ Transceiver

$ 36.99
$ 89.99



Check bullet point 100 in stock Question Icon Tooltop In stock means that we have the product available to meet your delivery commitment. If it is on the web site, it is available for sale and we can ship it that day.   Please ask if you need more
Check bullet point Shipping: OVERNIGHT OPTION Question Icon Tooltop Cutoff Ground / 3 day / 2 day - 2pm PT, Cutoff Overnight - 5pm PT. Overnight orders after 4pm PT require approval. Call 800-430-6950 to confirm overnight orders after 4pm PT.
Check bullet point Condition: Seller refurbished Question Icon Tooltop Pre-owned, tested by qualified techs, working, reset-to-factory default, grade A condition, and parts needed for normal functions are included (as described in the listing).
Check bullet point Warranty: 365 days Question Icon Tooltop Warranty coverage period
Check bullet point SKU: NSH-0377
Check bullet point UPC: 00882658167003
SFP-10G-SR Cisco SFP+: NetworkTigers offers this SFP+. This Cisco SFP-10G-SR SFP+ we provide is tech tested. We can overnight this Cisco SFP-10G-SR SFP+ to your data center.

This Cisco SFP-10G-SR transceiver is a member of the Cisco SFP+ family of optical transceivers. The SFP+ transceivers modules give the user a wide variety connectivity options for business wiring closet, data center, and service provider transport applications.

Cisco SFP-10G-SR: The Cisco 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible. Using 4700MHz*km MMF (OM4), up to 400m link lengths are possible.


Quick Specs

  • Form Factor : SFP+ Transceiver
  • Wavelength : 850 nm
  • Cable Type : MMF
  • Cable Distance : Using 2000MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible. Using 4700MHz*km MMF (OM4), up to 400m link lengths are possible.
  • Interface : BASE-SR 10 Gigabit
  • Model Number : SFP-10G-SR
  • Part Number : SFP-10G-SR, SFP-10G-SR=, SFP-10G-SR-RF
  • Condition : Seller refurbished

Included

  • One (1) Seller Refurbished Cisco SFP-10G-SR 10GB BASE-SR 850nm Short Reach MMF SFP+ Transceiver as described above

Not Included

  • Manuals or product brochures are not included. Software or Firmware DVDs or CDs are not included
    Product information and installation instructions may be found on the manufacturer's web site or on the web. Software or firmware updates may be available through the manufacturer's website

Customers who bought this item also viewed