{"id":"", "email":"","default_address":null,"first_name":"","last_name":"","name":"" }
{"domain":"andover-consulting-group.myshopify.com" }
Cisco SFP-OC48-IR1 OC-48/STM-16 Intermediate-Reach Optical SFP Transceiver

X

Cisco SFP-OC48-IR1 OC-48/STM-16 Intermediate-Reach Optical SFP Transceiver

$ 59.99
$ 58.99
Only 1 remaining Question Icon Tooltop In stock means that we have the product available to meet your delivery commitment. If it is on the web site, it is available for sale and we can ship it that day.   Call if you need more
Check bullet point Shipping: OVERNIGHT OPTION Question Icon Tooltop Cutoff Ground / 3 day / 2 day - 2pm PT, Cutoff Overnight - 5pm PT. Overnight orders after 4pm PT require approval. Call 800-430-6950 to confirm overnight orders after 4pm PT.
Check bullet point Condition: Seller refurbished Question Icon Tooltop Pre-owned, tested by qualified techs, working, reset-to-factory default, grade A condition, and parts needed for normal functions are included (as described in the listing).
Check bullet point Warranty: 365 days Question Icon Tooltop Warranty coverage period
Check bullet point SKU: NSH-3039
Check bullet point UPC: 746320890807

Overview

SFP-OC48-IR1 Cisco SFP: NetworkTigers offers this SFP. This Cisco SFP-OC48-IR1 SFP we provide is tech tested. We can overnight this Cisco SFP-OC48-IR1 SFP to your site.

The Cisco SFP-OC48-IR1 transceiver is a member of the Cisco SFP family of optical transceivers. The 1GB SFP transceiver modules give the user a wide variety of connectivity options for various transport applications.

Cisco SFP-OC48-IR1: 1 x OC-48c/STM-16 - LC single mode x 2.


Specifications

  • Interface : 1 x OC-48c/STM-16 - LC single mode x 2
  • Wavelength : 1310 nm
  • Cable Type : SFM
  • Max Transfer Distance : 9.3 miles
  • Designed for : Cisco 1-Port OC-48c/STM-16 ATM Shared Port Adapter, 2-Port OC-48c/STM-16c POS/RPR Shared Port Adapter
  • Model Number : SFP-OC48-IR1
  • Part Number : SFP-OC48-IR1, SFP-OC48-IR1=, 10-1963-01
  • Condition : Seller refurbished


Included

  • One (1) Seller Refurbished Cisco SFP-OC48-IR1 OC-48/STM-16 Intermediate-Reach Optical SFP Transceiver as described above

Not Included

  • Manuals or product brochures are not included. Software or Firmware DVDs or CDs are not included
    Product information and installation instructions may be found on the manufacturer's web site or on the web. Software or firmware updates may be available through the manufacturer's website

We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website.
By continuing, you consent to the use of cookies. Learn more
Accept