{"id":"", "email":"","default_address":null,"first_name":"","last_name":"","name":"" }
{"domain":"andover-consulting-group.myshopify.com" }
NEW Cisco CFP-40G-LR4 40GB BASE-LR4 1310nm SMF OTU3 CFP Transceiver

NEW Cisco CFP-40G-LR4 40GB BASE-LR4 1310nm SMF OTU3 CFP Transceiver

ASK FOR QUOTE
Shipping: OVERNIGHT OPTION
Cutoff Ground / 3 day / 2 day - 2pm PT, Cutoff Overnight - 5pm PT. Overnight orders after 4pm PT require approval. Call 800-430-6950 to confirm overnight orders after 4pm PT.
Condition: New
New in Original Manufacturers Box. Sold with warranty from NetworkTigers or the manufacturer.
Warranty: 365 days
Warranty coverage period
SKU: NSN-2547
UPC: 882658337307

Overview

CFP-40G-LR4 Cisco CFP - new: NetworkTigers offers this new CFP. This Cisco CFP-40G-LR4 CFP is in stock and ready for shipment. We can overnight this Cisco CFP-40G-LR4 CFP to your location.

Cisco CFP-40G-LR4 is a CFP transceiver from Cisco. CFP's have a hot pluggable form factor designed for optical networking applications.

Cisco CFP-40G-LR4: Cisco multirate 40GBASE-LR4 and OTU3 C4S1-2D1 CFP Module for SMF.


Specifications

  • Form Factor : 1 x 40GBase-LR4 - SC/PC single mode female x 2
  • Wavelength : 1310 nm
  • Cable Distance : 10 km
  • Designed for : WS-X6904-40G-2T, WS-X6904-40G-2TXL
  • Model Number : CFP-40G-LR4
  • Part Number : CFP-40G-LR4, CFP-40G-LR4=, CFP-40G-LR4-RF
  • Condition : New


Included

  • One (1) NEW Cisco CFP-40G-LR4 40GB BASE-LR4 1310nm SMF OTU3 CFP Transceiver as described above