{"id":"", "email":"","default_address":null,"first_name":"","last_name":"","name":"" }
{"domain":"andover-consulting-group.myshopify.com" }
CALL US
1-800-430-6950
CALL US
1-800-430-6950
Cisco GLC-GE-100FX

X

Cisco GLC-GE-100FX 100Mbps BASE-FX MMF LC SFP Transceiver

$ 85.99
$ 142.99



Check bullet point 5 in stock Question Icon Tooltop In stock means that we have the product available to meet your delivery commitment. If it is on the web site, it is available for sale and we can ship it that day.   Please ask if you need more
Check bullet point Shipping: OVERNIGHT OPTION Question Icon Tooltop Cutoff Ground / 3 day / 2 day - 2pm PT, Cutoff Overnight - 5pm PT. Overnight orders after 4pm PT require approval. Call 800-430-6950 to confirm overnight orders after 4pm PT.
Check bullet point Condition: Seller refurbished Question Icon Tooltop Pre-owned, tested by qualified techs, working, reset-to-factory default, grade A condition, and parts needed for normal functions are included (as described in the listing).
Check bullet point Warranty: 365 days Question Icon Tooltop Warranty coverage period
Check bullet point SKU: NSH-0323
Check bullet point UPC: 00746320977003
GLC-GE-100FX Cisco SFP: NetworkTigers offers this SFP. This Cisco GLC-GE-100FX SFP we sell is tech tested. We can overnight this Cisco GLC-GE-100FX SFP to your business.

The Cisco GLC-GE-100FX transceiver is a member of the Cisco SFP family of optical transceivers. These 1GB SFP transceiver modules give the user a wide variety of connectivity options for various transport applications.

Cisco GLC-GE-100FX: The Cisco 100BASE-FX Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Fast Ethernet Interface Converter (GLC-GE-100FX) is a hots swappable device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet SFP port on Cisco Catalyst 3750 Series, 3560 Series, and 2970 Series switches.


Quick Specs

  • Form Factor : SFP Transceiver
  • Wavelength : 1310nm
  • Cable Type : Multimode Fiber (MMF)
  • Interface : 100Mbps BASE-FX
  • Model Number : GLC-GE-100FX
  • Part Number : GLC-GE-100FX, GLC-GE-100FX=, GLC-GE-100FX-RF
  • Condition : Seller refurbished

Included

  • One (1) Seller Refurbished Cisco GLC-GE-100FX 100Mbps BASE-FX MMF LC SFP Transceiver as described above

Not Included

  • Manuals or product brochures are not included. Software or Firmware DVDs or CDs are not included
    Product information and installation instructions may be found on the manufacturer's web site or on the web. Software or firmware updates may be available through the manufacturer's website

Customers who bought this item also viewed