{"id":"", "email":"","default_address":null,"first_name":"","last_name":"","name":"" }
{"domain":"andover-consulting-group.myshopify.com" }
NEW Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD 1GB BASE-SX MMF LC Rugged SFP Transceiver (Without DOM)

NEW Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD 1GB BASE-SX MMF LC Rugged SFP Transceiver (Without DOM)

$ 361.99
Only 2 remaining
In stock means that we have the product available to meet your delivery commitment. If it is on the web site, it is available for sale and we can ship it that day.
  Call if you need more
Shipping: OVERNIGHT OPTION
Cutoff Ground / 3 day / 2 day - 2pm PT, Cutoff Overnight - 5pm PT. Overnight orders after 4pm PT require approval. Call 800-430-6950 to confirm overnight orders after 4pm PT.
Condition: New
New in Original Manufacturers Box. Sold with warranty from NetworkTigers or the manufacturer.
Warranty: 365 days
Warranty coverage period
SKU: NSN-0215
UPC: 882658074189

Overview

The Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD is a 1GB BASE-SX MMF LC Rugged SFP Transceiver designed for rugged environments. It offers reliable and high-performance connectivity over multi-mode fiber (MMF) networks.

With its small form-factor pluggable (SFP) design, the GLC-SX-MM-RGD can easily be inserted into compatible networking devices such as switches or routers. This transceiver supports gigabit Ethernet speeds up to 1000 Mbps with a maximum link distance of up to 550 meters on OM2 MMF cables.

Featuring built-in digital optical monitoring capabilities (DOM), this version does not include DOM functionality but still delivers seamless data transmission without compromising quality or reliability.


Specifications

  • Form Factor : SFP Transceiver
  • Speed : 1 Gbps
  • Wavelength : 850nm
  • Cable Type : MMF
  • Connection Type : Duplex LC
  • Cable Distance : up to 550 meters on OM2 MMF cables
  • Digital Optical Monitoring : No
  • Model Number : GLC-SX-MM-RGD
  • Part Number : GLC-SX-MM-RGD, GLC-SX-MM-RGD=, GLC-SX-MM-RGD-WS
  • Condition : New


Included

  • One (1) NEW Cisco GLC-SX-MM-RGD 1GB BASE-SX MMF LC Rugged SFP Transceiver (Without DOM) as described above