{"id":"", "email":"","default_address":null,"first_name":"","last_name":"","name":"" }
{"domain":"andover-consulting-group.myshopify.com" }

NEW HPE Aruba J4859D 1GB BASE-LX LC SMF Optical SFP Transceiver

$ 224.99
$ 215.99
Only 2 remaining
In stock means that we have the product available to meet your delivery commitment. If it is on the web site, it is available for sale and we can ship it that day.
  Call if you need more
Shipping: OVERNIGHT OPTION
Cutoff Ground / 3 day / 2 day - 2pm PT, Cutoff Overnight - 5pm PT. Overnight orders after 4pm PT require approval. Call 800-430-6950 to confirm overnight orders after 4pm PT.
Condition: New
New in Original Manufacturers Box. Sold with warranty from NetworkTigers or the manufacturer.
Warranty: 365 days
Warranty coverage period
SKU: NSN-6171
UPC: 190017245850

Overview

The HPE Aruba J4859D 1GB BASE-LX LC SMF Optical SFP Transceiver is an exceptional product that delivers outstanding performance with a professional touch. This transceiver is designed to meet the highest standards and ensures seamless connectivity and maximum data transfer rates.

Crafted for long-range connections, it supports single-mode fiber (SMF) technology and a solid LC connector. The result is a reliable and efficient transmission across extensive distances without compromising quality.

Hassle-free installation makes deploying this transceiver effortless, even for non-technical users. Its compatibility extends beyond the HPE Aruba ecosystem as well, providing flexibility in various networking environments.

Aruba J4859D: Aruba 1G SFP LC LX 10km SMF Transceiver.


Specifications

  • Form Factor : SFP Transceiver - BASE-LX
  • Speed : 1 Gbps
  • Wavelength : 1310nm
  • Cable Type : SMF
  • Connection Type : Duplex LC
  • Cable Distance : 10km
  • Designed for : HPE Aruba Switches
  • Model Number : J4859D
  • Part Number : J4859D
  • Condition : New


Included

  • One (1) NEW HPE Aruba J4859D 1GB BASE-LX LC SMF Optical SFP Transceiver as described above