{"id":"", "email":"","default_address":null,"first_name":"","last_name":"","name":"" }
{"domain":"andover-consulting-group.myshopify.com" }
HPE J9153A 10GB BASE-ER LC Extended Reach SMF LC SFP+ Transceiver

HPE J9153A 10GB BASE-ER LC Extended Reach SMF LC SFP+ Transceiver

Ask for quote
Shipping: OVERNIGHT OPTION
Cutoff Ground / 3 day / 2 day - 2pm PT, Cutoff Overnight - 5pm PT. Overnight orders after 4pm PT require approval. Call 800-430-6950 to confirm overnight orders after 4pm PT.
Condition: Seller refurbished
Pre-owned, tested by qualified techs, working, reset-to-factory default, grade A condition, and parts needed for normal functions are included (as described in the listing).
Warranty: 365 days
Warranty coverage period
SKU: NSH-4874
UPC: 885631940600

Overview

J9153A HPE SFP+: NetworkTigers offers this SFP+. This HPE J9153A SFP+ we sell is tech tested. We can overnight this HPE J9153A SFP+ to your site.

HPE J9153A: Extended Reach 10 Gigabit BASE-ER LC Transceiver SFP+.

Specifications

  • Form Factor : 1 x LC 10-GbE port
  • Cable Type : SMF
  • Cable Distance : Max 40km
  • Model Number : J9153A
  • Part Number : J9153A, J9153AR
  • Condition : Seller refurbished


Included

  • One (1) Seller Refurbished HPE J9153A 10GB BASE-ER LC Extended Reach SMF LC SFP+ Transceiver as described above

Not Included

  • Manuals or product brochures are not included. Software or Firmware DVDs or CDs are not included
    Product information and installation instructions may be found on the manufacturer's web site or on the web. Software or firmware updates may be available through the manufacturer's website